Train Time Table

CSMT RN SPL (01033) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCC
17:18
DAUND CHORD LINE 2
77.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
18:47
AHMADNAGAR 3
160.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
19:53
BELAPUR 4
227.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
20:38
KOPARGAON 5
271.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:50
MANMAD JN 6
313.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:15
BHUSAVAL JN 7
497.0 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:22
KHANDWA 8
620.0 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
05:30
ITARSI JN 9
804.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
06:43
PIPARIYA 10
871.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:48
NARSINGHPUR 11
965.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:55
JABALPUR 12
1049.0 Kms| PF #5 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:45
KATNI 13
1139.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:20
SATNA 14
1238.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
16:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 15
1415.0 Kms| PF #9 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
16:50
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 16
1418.0 Kms| PF #0 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
17:55
GYANPUR ROAD 17
1480.0 Kms| PF #0 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
19:05
MANDUADIH 18
1536.0 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:25
VARANASI JN 19
1540.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
19:48
VARANASI CITY 20
1544.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
20:30
AUNRIHAR JN 21
1575.0 Kms| PF #0 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
21:10
GHAZIPUR CITY 22
1615.0 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
22:52
BALLIA 23
1680.0 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
00:50
CHHAPRA 24
1745.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
02:12
SONPUR JN 25
1799.0 Kms| PF #0 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
02:25
HAJIPUR JN 26
1804.0 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
03:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 27
1858.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
05:18
SAMASTIPUR JN 28
1910.0 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
LSI
06:19
LAHERIA SARAI 29
1943.0 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
06:40
DARBHANGA JN 30
1947.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01033 CSMT RN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 18:47 3 mins 18:50 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 2 No
SATNA (STA) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:10 30 mins 16:40 9 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 - No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 - No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 22:52 5 mins 22:57 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 05:18 20 mins 05:38 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 06:40 End --------- 1 No

01033 CSMT RN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT RN SPL (01033) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT RN SPL (01033) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT RN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT RN SPL (01033) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT RN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT RN SPL (01033)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT RN SPL (01033) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT RN SPL (01033) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT RN SPL (01033)?

A) CSMT RN SPL (01033) runs from PUNE JN to DARBHANGA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT RN SPL (01033) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT RN SPL (01033)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT RN SPL (01033) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name