Train Time Table

NGP PUNE SPL (01030) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOP
START
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTK
08:39
HATKANAGALE 2
21.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMGT
08:46
NIMSHIRGAON TAMDALGE 3
27.0 Kms| PF #0 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSP
08:56
JAYASINGPUR 4
36.0 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
09:15
MIRAJ JN 5
48.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRB
09:27
VISHRAMBAG 6
53.0 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
09:32
SANGLI 7
55.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVQ
09:54
BHILAVDI 8
74.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOV
10:08
KIRLOSKARVADI 9
88.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
10:47
KARAD 10
123.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSR
11:04
MASUR 11
137.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMP
11:29
RAHIMATPUR 12
160.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRG
11:44
KOREGAON 13
171.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
STR
12:02
SATARA 14
181.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WTR
12:34
WATHAR 15
207.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNN
13:08
LONAND 16
234.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIRA
13:27
NIRA 17
242.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJR
14:08
JEJURI 18
269.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
15:45
PUNE JN 19
327.0 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVJR
15:56
SHIVAJINAGAR 20
329.0 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
16:15
CHINCHVAD 21
343.0 Kms| PF #3 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGN
16:40
TALEGAON 22
361.0 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
17:13
LONAVALA 23
390.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
18:47
KALYAN JN 24
465.0 Kms| PF #7 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
19:07
THANE 25
485.0 Kms| PF #6 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
19:37
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 26
509.0 Kms| PF #6 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSMT
20:05
MUMBAI CSMT 27
518.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01030 NGP PUNE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) --------- Start 08:15 1 No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
NIMSHIRGAON TAMDALGE (NMGT) 08:46 1 min 08:47 - No
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 08:56 1 min 08:57 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
VISHRAMBAG (VRB) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 09:32 3 mins 09:35 1 No
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 - No
KARAD (KRD) 10:47 3 mins 10:50 1 No
MASUR (MSR) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
KOREGAON (KRG) 11:44 1 min 11:45 - No
SATARA (STR) 12:02 3 mins 12:05 - No
WATHAR (WTR) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
LONAND (LNN) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 - No
NIRA (NIRA) 13:27 3 mins 13:30 - No
JEJURI (JJR) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 2 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 2 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 3 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:47 3 mins 18:50 7 No
THANE (TNA) 19:07 3 mins 19:10 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 19:37 3 mins 19:40 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 20:05 End --------- - No

01030 NGP PUNE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NGP PUNE SPL (01030) train on RailYatri?

A) NGP PUNE SPL (01030) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NGP PUNE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NGP PUNE SPL (01030) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NGP PUNE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NGP PUNE SPL (01030)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NGP PUNE SPL (01030) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NGP PUNE SPL (01030) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NGP PUNE SPL (01030)?

A) NGP PUNE SPL (01030) runs from C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NGP PUNE SPL (01030) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NGP PUNE SPL (01030)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NGP PUNE SPL (01030) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name