Train Time Table

KRMI CSTM SPL (01022) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
15:58
KOVILPATTI 2
65.2 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
16:18
SATUR 3
86.8 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
16:43
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 4
113.7 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
17:45
MADURAI JN 5
157.1 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
18:55
DINDIGUL JN 6
219.4 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
20:08
KARUR 7
293.4 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
20:44
NAMAKKAL 8
327.3 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:05
SALEM JN 9
378.9 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPJ
00:29
DHARMAPURI 10
445.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSRA
02:00
HOSUR 11
537.5 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
03:08
BANASWADI 12
588.9 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
04:00
YESVANTPUR JN 13
603.5 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
07:18
TUMKUR 14
667.3 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
08:28
TIPTUR 15
738.2 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
09:10
ARSIKERE JN 16
763.6 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
09:48
KADUR 17
802.7 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
10:00
BIRUR JN 18
809.0 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
11:23
DAVANGERE 19
923.8 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
11:43
HARIHAR 20
936.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
12:05
RANIBENNUR 21
959.9 Kms| PF #0 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
12:35
HAVERI 22
992.4 Kms| PF #0 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
14:40
HUBLI JN 23
1067.6 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
15:13
DHARWAR 24
1088.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
15:50
ALNAVAR JN 25
1124.8 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
16:38
LONDA JN 26
1158.4 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
17:45
BELAGAVI 27
1209.6 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
18:40
GHATPRABHA 28
1267.5 Kms| PF #0 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUD
19:32
KUDACHI 29
1314.1 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
20:50
MIRAJ JN 30
1347.3 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
21:07
SANGLI 31
1354.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
22:07
KARAD 32
1422.5 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
23:07
SATARA 33
1481.1 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
02:05
PUNE JN 34
1626.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
04:37
KALYAN JN 35
1764.6 Kms| PF #6 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
05:30
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 36
1807.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01022 KRMI CSTM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 15:00 2 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
SATUR (SRT) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 - No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 3 No
KARUR (KRR) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 - No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 00:29 1 min 00:30 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 04:00 2hr 30 mins 06:30 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
TIPTUR (TTR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 - No
KADUR (DRU) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 - No
HAVERI (HVR) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 2 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 - No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 3 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 - No
KUDACHI (KUD) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 22:07 3 mins 22:10 1 No
SATARA (STR) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 05:30 End --------- 2 No

01022 KRMI CSTM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KRMI CSTM SPL (01022) train on RailYatri?

A) KRMI CSTM SPL (01022) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KRMI CSTM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KRMI CSTM SPL (01022) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KRMI CSTM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KRMI CSTM SPL (01022)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KRMI CSTM SPL (01022) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KRMI CSTM SPL (01022) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI CSTM SPL (01022)?

A) KRMI CSTM SPL (01022) runs from TIRUNELVELI to MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI CSTM SPL (01022) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KRMI CSTM SPL (01022)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KRMI CSTM SPL (01022) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name