Train Time Table

LKO CSMT SPL (01020) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
15:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
20.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
16:30
BALUGAON 3
90.0 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
17:07
CHATRAPUR 4
145.0 Kms| PF #3 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
17:25
BRAHMAPUR 5
166.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
18:01
ICHCHPURAM 6
191.0 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
18:21
SOMPETA 7
209.0 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
19:08
PALASA 8
240.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
20:02
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 9
313.0 Kms| PF #3 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
21:00
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10
382.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
22:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 11
443.0 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
23:08
ANAKAPALLE 12
476.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
00:04
TUNI 13
540.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
00:38
PITHAPURAM 14
581.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:49
SAMALKOT JN 15
594.0 Kms| PF #3 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
01:38
RAJAMUNDRY 16
644.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
02:19
NIDADAVOLU JN 17
666.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
02:43
TADEPALLIGUDEM 18
686.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
03:18
ELURU 19
734.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
793.0 Kms| PF #6 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
06:02
MADHIRA 21
848.0 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
06:33
KHAMMAM 22
893.0 Kms| PF #2 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
07:14
MAHBUBABAD 23
940.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
08:03
WARANGAL 24
1000.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
08:18
KAZIPET JN 25
1010.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
10:50
SECUNDERABAD JN 26
1142.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
11:13
BEGAMPET 27
1146.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
11:49
LINGAMPALLI 28
1164.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
13:14
TANDUR 29
1255.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
13:49
SERAM 30
1288.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
15:10
WADI 31
1325.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
15:57
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 32
1362.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
18:10
SOLAPUR JN 33
1475.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
21:45
DAUND JN 34
1663.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
23:45
PUNE JN 35
1738.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
LNL
00:53
LONAVALA 36
1802.0 Kms| PF #3 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
02:32
KALYAN JN 37
1877.0 Kms| PF #7 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
02:57
THANE 38
1897.0 Kms| PF #6 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
03:22
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 39
1921.0 Kms| PF #6 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
04:00
MUMBAI CSMT 40
1930.0 Kms| PF #17 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01020 LKO CSMT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 15:20 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 22:10 20 mins 22:30 4 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:49 1 min 00:50 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 02:19 1 min 02:20 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
ELURU (EE) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:40 15 mins 04:55 6 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 06:02 1 min 06:03 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 06:33 1 min 06:34 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 3 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
WADI (WADI) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 15:57 3 mins 16:00 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 7 No
THANE (TNA) 02:57 3 mins 03:00 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 03:22 3 mins 03:25 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 04:00 End --------- 17 No

01020 LKO CSMT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LKO CSMT SPL (01020) train on RailYatri?

A) LKO CSMT SPL (01020) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LKO CSMT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LKO CSMT SPL (01020) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LKO CSMT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LKO CSMT SPL (01020)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LKO CSMT SPL (01020) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LKO CSMT SPL (01020) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LKO CSMT SPL (01020)?

A) LKO CSMT SPL (01020) runs from BHUBANESWAR to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LKO CSMT SPL (01020) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LKO CSMT SPL (01020)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LKO CSMT SPL (01020) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name