Train Time Table

LKO CSMT SPL (01020) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
15:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
20:13
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 3
313.0 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
21:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 4
382.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
22:15
VISAKHAPATNAM 5
443.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
01:48
RAJAMUNDRY 6
644.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
03:06
ELURU 7
734.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
793.0 Kms| PF #6 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
06:02
MADHIRA 9
848.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
06:33
KHAMMAM 10
893.0 Kms| PF #2 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
07:20
MAHBUBABAD 11
940.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
08:08
WARANGAL 12
1000.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
08:43
KAZIPET JN 13
1010.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
11:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 14
1142.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
11:43
BEGAMPET 15
1146.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
12:14
LINGAMPALLI 16
1164.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
13:39
TANDUR 17
1255.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
14:05
SERAM 18
1288.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
15:25
WADI 19
1325.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
16:02
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 20
1362.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
18:20
SOLAPUR JN 21
1475.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
21:55
DAUND JN 22
1663.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
23:15
PUNE JN 23
1738.0 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
LNL
00:23
LONAVALA 24
1802.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJT
01:13
KARJAT 25
1830.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
02:07
KALYAN JN 26
1877.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
02:27
THANE 27
1897.0 Kms| PF #6 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
02:52
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 28
1921.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
03:55
MUMBAI CSMT 29
1930.0 Kms| PF #17 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01020 LKO CSMT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 15:25 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 22:15 20 mins 22:35 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 - No
ELURU (EE) 03:06 1 min 03:07 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:45 20 mins 05:05 6 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 06:02 1 min 06:03 - No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 06:33 1 min 06:34 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 07:20 1 min 07:21 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 - No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
SERAM (SEM) 14:05 1 min 14:06 - No
WADI (WADI) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 16:02 3 mins 16:05 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 - No
DAUND JN (DD) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 3 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 - No
KARJAT (KJT) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:07 3 mins 02:10 - No
THANE (TNA) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 02:52 3 mins 02:55 - No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 03:55 End --------- 17 No

01020 LKO CSMT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LKO CSMT SPL (01020) train on RailYatri?

A) LKO CSMT SPL (01020) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LKO CSMT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LKO CSMT SPL (01020) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LKO CSMT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LKO CSMT SPL (01020)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LKO CSMT SPL (01020) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LKO CSMT SPL (01020) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LKO CSMT SPL (01020)?

A) LKO CSMT SPL (01020) runs from BHUBANESWAR to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LKO CSMT SPL (01020) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LKO CSMT SPL (01020)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LKO CSMT SPL (01020) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name