Train Time Table

BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
17:50
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
19:20
KHARAGPUR JN 3
113.0 Kms| PF #4 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
21:35
TATANAGAR JN 4
248.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
22:35
CHAKRADHARPUR 5
310.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
00:02
ROURKELA 6
411.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
01:53
JHARSUGUDA JN 7
512.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
04:50
BILASPUR JN 8
717.0 Kms| PF #4 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:35
RAIPUR JN 9
827.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
07:30
DURG 10
864.0 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
09:18
GONDIA JN 11
999.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:10
NAGPUR 12
1129.0 Kms| PF #8 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
12:27
WARDHA JN 13
1208.0 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
13:52
BADNERA JN 14
1303.0 Kms| PF #0 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
14:50
AKOLA JN 15
1382.0 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:35
BHUSAVAL JN 16
1522.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
19:47
NASIK ROAD 17
1779.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
22:42
KALYAN JN 18
1912.0 Kms| PF #7 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
23:45
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 19
1950.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01020 BBS CSMT Konark SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 17:35 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 4 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 00:02 8 mins 00:10 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 04:50 15 mins 05:05 4 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
DURG (DURG) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 8 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 12:27 3 mins 12:30 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 13:52 3 mins 13:55 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 7 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 23:45 End --------- - No

01020 BBS CSMT Konark SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020) train on RailYatri?

A) BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BBS CSMT Konark SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BBS CSMT Konark SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020)?

A) BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020) runs from KOLKATA SHALIMAR to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BBS CSMT Konark SPL (01020) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name