Train Time Table

CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
14:12
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
14:33
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
14:55
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #5 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
16:27
LONAVALA 5
125.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
17:45
PUNE JN 6
189.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
19:00
DAUND JN 7
265.0 Kms| PF #5 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
21:30
SOLAPUR JN 8
451.9 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
23:07
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 9
564.9 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
00:30
WADI 10
601.8 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
00:59
SERAM 11
639.2 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
01:29
TANDUR 12
672.4 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
02:29
LINGAMPALLI 13
763.4 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
02:53
BEGAMPET 14
781.6 Kms| PF #2 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
03:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 15
786.4 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
05:28
KAZIPET JN 16
918.1 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
05:42
WARANGAL 17
928.3 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
06:31
MAHBUBABAD 18
988.4 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
07:18
KHAMMAM 19
1035.8 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
07:59
MADHIRA 20
1080.6 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
09:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 21
1134.9 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
10:38
ELURU 22
1194.6 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
11:16
TADEPALLIGUDEM 23
1242.3 Kms| PF #2 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
11:33
NIDADAVOLU JN 24
1262.1 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
12:03
RAJAMUNDRY 25
1284.5 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
12:53
SAMALKOT JN 26
1334.6 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
13:03
PITHAPURAM 27
1346.8 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
13:38
TUNI 28
1388.3 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
14:33
ANAKAPALLE 29
1452.1 Kms| PF #3 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
15:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 30
1485.2 Kms| PF #4 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
16:51
VIZIANAGRAM JN 31
1546.3 Kms| PF #4 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
17:51
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 32
1615.8 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
18:58
PALASA 33
1688.8 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
19:26
SOMPETA 34
1720.6 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
19:41
ICHCHPURAM 35
1738.6 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
20:05
BRAHMAPUR 36
1763.2 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
20:40
CHATRAPUR 37
1784.5 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
21:28
BALUGAON 38
1839.2 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
22:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 39
1910.3 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
23:15
BHUBANESWAR 40
1929.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01019 CSMT LKO SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 14:00 14 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 14:12 3 mins 14:15 5 No
THANE (TNA) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 14:55 3 mins 14:58 5 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 5 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 1 No
WADI (WADI) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 00:59 1 min 01:00 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 02:29 1 min 02:30 2 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 02:53 1 min 02:54 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 03:15 15 mins 03:30 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 3 No
WARANGAL (WL) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 1 No
ELURU (EE) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 15:35 20 mins 15:55 4 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 16:51 5 mins 16:56 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 3 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 2 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:15 End --------- 1 No

01019 CSMT LKO SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT LKO SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT LKO SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019)?

A) CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to BHUBANESWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT LKO SPECIAL (01019) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name