Train Time Table

LTT GKP SPL (01017) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
13:33
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
14:02
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
15:28
LONAVALA 4
108.9 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
16:35
PUNE JN 5
172.6 Kms| PF #6 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
20:50
SOLAPUR JN 6
435.1 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
22:22
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 7
548.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
23:20
WADI 8
584.9 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
23:57
YADGIR 9
623.8 Kms| PF #0 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
00:57
RAICHUR 10
692.5 Kms| PF #0 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
01:19
MANTHRALAYAM RD 11
721.3 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
02:55
GUNTAKAL JN 12
814.2 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
04:59
YERRAGUNTLA 13
959.5 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
05:48
CUDDAPAH 14
998.9 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
06:24
RAZAMPETA 15
1049.8 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
08:00
RENIGUNTA JN 16
1124.3 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
09:23
ARAKKONAM 17
1192.5 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
10:13
PERAMBUR 18
1255.6 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
11:05
CHENNAI EGMORE 19
1266.6 Kms| PF #6 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
11:48
TAMBARAM 20
1291.2 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
12:18
CHENGALPATTU 21
1322.2 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
13:55
VILLUPURAM JN 22
1425.1 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
14:43
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 23
1467.9 Kms| PF #0 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
15:23
CHIDAMBARAM 24
1510.4 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SY
15:41
SIRKAZHI 25
1527.4 Kms| PF #0 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
16:05
MAYILADUTURAI JN 26
1547.4 Kms| PF #0 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVR
17:00
THIRUVARUR JN 27
1586.2 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGT
17:43
NAGAPPATTINAM 28
1609.5 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCR
17:58
NAGORE 29
1616.5 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIK
18:50
KARAIKAL 30
1627.7 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01017 LTT GKP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 13:15 2 No
THANE (TNA) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 4 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 6 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 22:22 3 mins 22:25 - No
WADI (WADI) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 - No
YADGIR (YG) 23:57 1 min 23:58 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 00:57 1 min 00:58 - No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 01:19 1 min 01:20 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 04:59 1 min 05:00 2 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 11:05 15 mins 11:20 6 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 14:43 1 min 14:44 - No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 - No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 15:41 1 min 15:42 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 - No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 1 No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 - No
NAGORE (NCR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 - No
KARAIKAL (KIK) 18:50 End --------- - No

01017 LTT GKP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT GKP SPL (01017) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT GKP SPL (01017) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT GKP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT GKP SPL (01017) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT GKP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT GKP SPL (01017)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT GKP SPL (01017) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT GKP SPL (01017) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GKP SPL (01017)?

A) LTT GKP SPL (01017) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to KARAIKAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GKP SPL (01017) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT GKP SPL (01017)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT GKP SPL (01017) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name