Train Time Table

LTT KRMI SPL (01015) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
00:57
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
01:17
KALYAN JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #4 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
04:02
NASIK ROAD 4
172.0 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
05:02
MANMAD JN 5
245.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
06:08
CHALISGAON JN 6
312.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
06:33
PACHORA JN 7
357.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
07:23
JALGAON JN 8
405.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
07:55
BHUSAVAL JN 9
429.0 Kms| PF #5 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
08:33
RAVER 10
463.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
08:48
BURHANPUR 11
483.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
09:19
NEPANAGAR 12
510.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
10:12
KHANDWA 13
552.0 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
11:10
KHIRKIYA 14
628.0 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
11:38
HARDA 15
660.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
11:53
TIMARNI 16
674.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
13:00
ITARSI JN 17
736.0 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
13:28
HOSHANGABAD 18
753.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
14:23
MANDI DIP 19
812.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
14:48
HABIBGANJ 20
828.0 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
15:05
BHOPAL JN 21
834.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
15:55
VIDISHA 22
887.0 Kms| PF #3 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
16:25
GANJ BASODA 23
927.0 Kms| PF #3 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
17:15
BINA JN 24
972.0 Kms| PF #5 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
17:59
LALITPUR 25
1035.0 Kms| PF #3 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
19:07
JHANSI JN 26
1125.0 Kms| PF #5 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
20:40
ORAI 27
1239.0 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
21:10
KALPI 28
1272.0 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
00:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 29
1345.0 Kms| PF #6 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
00:42
UNNAO JN 30
1362.0 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
01:42
AISHBAGH 31
1417.0 Kms| PF #5 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
02:11
BADSHAHNAGAR 32
1427.0 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
02:45
BARABANKI JN 33
1451.0 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
03:57
GONDA JN 34
1540.0 Kms| PF #2 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
04:24
MANKAPUR JN 35
1568.0 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BV
04:50
BABHNAN 36
1598.0 Kms| PF #2 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
05:19
BASTI 37
1629.0 Kms| PF #3 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
05:44
KHALILABAD 38
1659.0 Kms| PF #1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
07:05
GORAKHPUR JN 39
1693.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01015 LTT KRMI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 23:59 3 No
THANE (TNA) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:17 3 mins 01:20 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 04:02 3 mins 04:05 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 05:02 3 mins 05:05 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 5 No
RAVER (RV) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 10:12 3 mins 10:15 2 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
HARDA (HD) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 - No
TIMARNI (TBN) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 3 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 3 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 3 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 5 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 19:07 8 mins 19:15 5 No
ORAI (ORAI) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 01:42 10 mins 01:52 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 02:11 3 mins 02:14 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 03:57 5 mins 04:02 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 2 No
BASTI (BST) 05:19 3 mins 05:22 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 05:44 2 mins 05:46 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 07:05 End --------- 1 No

01015 LTT KRMI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT KRMI SPL (01015) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT KRMI SPL (01015) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT KRMI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT KRMI SPL (01015) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT KRMI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT KRMI SPL (01015)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT KRMI SPL (01015) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT KRMI SPL (01015) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT KRMI SPL (01015)?

A) LTT KRMI SPL (01015) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT KRMI SPL (01015) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT KRMI SPL (01015)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT KRMI SPL (01015) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name