Train Time Table

LTT KRMI SPL (01015) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
23:02
THANE 2
17.0 Kms| PF #7 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
23:25
KALYAN JN 3
37.0 Kms| PF #3 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSRA
00:33
KASARA 4
105.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
01:15
IGATPURI 5
121.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
02:03
DEVLALI 6
166.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
02:10
NASIK ROAD 7
171.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
03:10
MANMAD JN 8
244.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
03:33
NANDGAON 9
269.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
04:13
CHALISGAON JN 10
312.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
04:43
PACHORA JN 11
357.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
05:18
JALGAON JN 12
404.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:00
BHUSAVAL JN 13
428.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
06:30
RAVER 14
463.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
06:48
BURHANPUR 15
483.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
07:08
NEPANAGAR 16
509.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
08:55
KHANDWA 17
552.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
09:50
KHIRKIYA 18
628.0 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
10:15
HARDA 19
660.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
10:30
TIMARNI 20
674.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:40
ITARSI JN 21
735.0 Kms| PF #3 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
12:07
HOSHANGABAD 22
753.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
13:07
MANDI DIP 23
805.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
13:26
HABIBGANJ 24
821.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
13:50
BHOPAL JN 25
827.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
14:33
VIDISHA 26
880.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
15:03
GANJ BASODA 27
920.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
16:15
BINA JN 28
965.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
17:06
LALITPUR 29
1028.0 Kms| PF #3 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
17:50
BABINA 30
1092.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
18:45
JHANSI JN 31
1118.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGN
19:25
CHIRGAON 32
1150.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
AIT
20:03
AIT 33
1207.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
20:33
ORAI 34
1232.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
21:18
KALPI 35
1265.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
21:33
POKHRAYAN 36
1279.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZM
23:23
BHIMSEN 37
1324.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
00:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 38
1338.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
00:42
UNNAO JN 39
1355.0 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
01:42
AISHBAGH 40
1414.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
02:09
BADSHAHNAGAR 41
1422.0 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
02:43
BARABANKI JN 42
1447.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
03:55
GONDA JN 43
1535.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
04:28
MANKAPUR JN 44
1564.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BV
04:54
BABHNAN 45
1594.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
05:30
BASTI 46
1625.0 Kms| PF #3 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
06:06
KHALILABAD 47
1655.0 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
07:05
GORAKHPUR JN 48
1689.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01015 LTT KRMI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 22:45 3 No
THANE (TNA) 23:02 3 mins 23:05 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:25 3 mins 23:28 3 No
KASARA (KSRA) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 - No
IGATPURI (IGP) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 - No
DEVLALI (DVL) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 - No
NANDGAON (NGN) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 - No
PACHORA JN (PC) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
RAVER (RV) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 - No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 - No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
HARDA (HD) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 - No
TIMARNI (TBN) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 3 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 12:07 2 mins 12:09 - No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 - No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 1 No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 - No
AIT (AIT) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 - No
KALPI (KPI) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 - No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 - No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 01:42 10 mins 01:52 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 02:09 3 mins 02:12 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 - No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
BABHNAN (BV) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 - No
BASTI (BST) 05:30 3 mins 05:33 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 07:05 End --------- - No

01015 LTT KRMI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT KRMI SPL (01015) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT KRMI SPL (01015) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT KRMI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT KRMI SPL (01015) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT KRMI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT KRMI SPL (01015)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT KRMI SPL (01015) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT KRMI SPL (01015) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT KRMI SPL (01015)?

A) LTT KRMI SPL (01015) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT KRMI SPL (01015) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT KRMI SPL (01015)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT KRMI SPL (01015) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name