Train Time Table

KRMI PNVL SPL (01006) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PDY
START
PUDUCHERRY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
22:15
VILLUPURAM JN 2
37.6 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRK
22:55
TIRUKOILUR 3
71.1 Kms| PF #2 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNM
23:23
TIRUVANNAMALAI 4
105.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRL
23:49
POLUR 5
136.4 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLR
00:38
VELLORE CANT 6
188.3 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
01:15
KATPADI JN 7
198.2 Kms| PF #5 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
02:43
JOLARPETTAI 8
282.7 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
03:49
BANGARAPET 9
357.5 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
04:33
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 10
413.9 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
05:13
BANASWADI 11
420.1 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
06:00
YESVANTPUR JN 12
434.7 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
07:18
TUMKUR 13
498.5 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
08:28
TIPTUR 14
569.4 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
09:10
ARSIKERE JN 15
594.8 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
09:48
KADUR 16
633.8 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
10:00
BIRUR JN 17
640.2 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
11:23
DAVANGERE 18
755.0 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
11:43
HARIHAR 19
767.8 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
12:05
RANIBENNUR 20
791.1 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
12:35
HAVERI 21
823.6 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
14:40
HUBLI JN 22
898.8 Kms| PF #4 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
15:13
DHARWAR 23
919.2 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
15:50
ALNAVAR JN 24
956.0 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
16:38
LONDA JN 25
989.6 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNP
17:10
KHANAPUR 26
1015.1 Kms| PF #0 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
17:45
BELAGAVI 27
1040.8 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
18:59
GHATPRABHA 28
1098.7 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUD
19:47
KUDACHI 29
1145.3 Kms| PF #0 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
20:50
MIRAJ JN 30
1178.4 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
21:07
SANGLI 31
1185.6 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
22:07
KARAD 32
1253.7 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
23:07
SATARA 33
1312.3 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
02:05
PUNE JN 34
1457.7 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
04:37
KALYAN JN 35
1595.8 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
05:30
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 36
1638.2 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01006 KRMI PNVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) --------- Start 21:25 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
TIRUKOILUR (TRK) 22:55 1 min 22:56 2 No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
POLUR (PRL) 23:49 1 min 23:50 1 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 03:49 1 min 03:50 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 2 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 06:00 30 mins 06:30 2 No
TUMKUR (TK) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
TIPTUR (TTR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 - No
KADUR (DRU) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 - No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 2 No
HAVERI (HVR) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 4 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 - No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 - No
KHANAPUR (KNP) 17:10 1 min 17:11 - No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 3 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
KUDACHI (KUD) 19:47 1 min 19:48 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 - No
SANGLI (SLI) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 - No
KARAD (KRD) 22:07 3 mins 22:10 - No
SATARA (STR) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 - No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 05:30 End --------- - No

01006 KRMI PNVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KRMI PNVL SPL (01006) train on RailYatri?

A) KRMI PNVL SPL (01006) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KRMI PNVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KRMI PNVL SPL (01006) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KRMI PNVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KRMI PNVL SPL (01006)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KRMI PNVL SPL (01006) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KRMI PNVL SPL (01006) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI PNVL SPL (01006)?

A) KRMI PNVL SPL (01006) runs from PUDUCHERRY to MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KRMI PNVL SPL (01006) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KRMI PNVL SPL (01006)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KRMI PNVL SPL (01006) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name