Train Time Table

LTT MAO SPL (01005) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DR
START
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:12
KALYAN JN 2
42.5 Kms| PF #5 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
22:57
KARJAT 3
89.0 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
23:38
LONAVALA 4
116.8 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
00:55
PUNE JN 5
180.5 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
03:57
SATARA 6
325.9 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
04:52
KARAD 7
384.6 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
06:12
SANGLI 8
452.7 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
06:40
MIRAJ JN 9
459.8 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUD
07:09
KUDACHI 10
492.9 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
07:53
GHATPRABHA 11
539.5 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
09:00
BELAGAVI 12
597.4 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNP
09:32
KHANAPUR 13
623.2 Kms| PF #0 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
10:03
LONDA JN 14
648.7 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
10:46
ALNAVAR JN 15
682.3 Kms| PF #0 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
11:26
DHARWAR 16
719.1 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
12:20
HUBLI JN 17
739.5 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
13:43
HAVERI 18
814.7 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
14:13
RANIBENNUR 19
847.2 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
14:35
HARIHAR 20
870.5 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
14:53
DAVANGERE 21
883.3 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
16:13
BIRUR JN 22
998.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
16:25
KADUR 23
1004.4 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
17:05
ARSIKERE JN 24
1043.4 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
17:33
TIPTUR 25
1068.9 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
19:28
TUMKUR 26
1139.7 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
21:15
YESVANTPUR JN 27
1203.5 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
22:04
BANASWADI 28
1218.2 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
22:28
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 29
1224.3 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
23:18
BANGARAPET 30
1280.7 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
01:03
JOLARPETTAI 31
1355.5 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
02:25
KATPADI JN 32
1440.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
VLR
02:58
VELLORE CANT 33
1449.9 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRL
03:39
POLUR 34
1501.8 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNM
04:18
TIRUVANNAMALAI 35
1533.2 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRK
04:49
TIRUKOILUR 36
1567.1 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
06:13
VILLUPURAM JN 37
1600.7 Kms| PF #5 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
PDY
07:10
PUDUCHERRY 38
1638.2 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01005 LTT MAO SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) --------- Start 21:30 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:12 3 mins 22:15 5 No
KARJAT (KJT) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 - No
LONAVALA (LNL) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 - No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 2 No
SATARA (STR) 03:57 3 mins 04:00 - No
KARAD (KRD) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 - No
SANGLI (SLI) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 3 No
KHANAPUR (KNP) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 - No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 10:46 1 min 10:47 - No
DHARWAR (DWR) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 - No
HAVERI (HVR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 - No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 - No
HARIHAR (HRR) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 - No
TIPTUR (TTR) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 2 No
TUMKUR (TK) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 21:15 25 mins 21:40 2 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:25 15 mins 02:40 - No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 - No
POLUR (PRL) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
TIRUKOILUR (TRK) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 06:13 10 mins 06:23 5 No
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) 07:10 End --------- - No

01005 LTT MAO SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT MAO SPL (01005) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT MAO SPL (01005) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT MAO SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT MAO SPL (01005) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT MAO SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT MAO SPL (01005)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT MAO SPL (01005) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT MAO SPL (01005) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT MAO SPL (01005)?

A) LTT MAO SPL (01005) runs from MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL to PUDUCHERRY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT MAO SPL (01005) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT MAO SPL (01005)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT MAO SPL (01005) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name