Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16176 KARAIKAL - CHENNAI EGMORE Express

22:40TVR

THIRUVARUR JN

3 H 35 M

02:15 VM

VILLUPURAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16180 MANNARGUDI - CHENNAI EGMORE Mannai Express

23:20TVR

THIRUVARUR JN

3 H 20 M

02:40 VM

VILLUPURAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

17408 MANNARGUDI - TIRUPATI Pamani Express

06:35TVR

THIRUVARUR JN

3 H 10 M

09:45 VM

VILLUPURAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22674 MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express

14:00TVR

THIRUVARUR JN

2 H 55 M

16:55 VM

VILLUPURAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11018 KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express

15:25TVR

THIRUVARUR JN

3 H 55 M

19:20 VM

VILLUPURAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3E ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
3E | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn
Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn trains

Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn Train Ticket Booking

Thiruvarur Jn and Villupuram Jn are approximately 160 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn leaves at 22:40 hrs from Thiruvarur Jn. The fastest train from Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn is the MANNARGUDI - CHENNAI EGMORE Mannai Express which covers a distance of 160 kilometres in approximately 3 Hours 20 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn trains available

Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn railway route, and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn. Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn are approximately 160 Kilometres apart from one another.

Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn Train Ticket Price

The Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn

Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn train time

The Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn train takes between 3 Hours 20 Minutes to 3 Hours 35 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as EGMORE Express(16176), EGMORE Mannai Express(16180), and others. One can also choose from trains like EGMORE Express(16176), EGMORE Mannai Express(16180), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn seat availability, Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn correct time table, Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn list of scheduled trains, Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn train status, Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 2
Distance 160 Km
Duration 3 hrs 20 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 22:40
Last Departure 23:20

Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Villupuram Jn from Thiruvarur Jn by train?

A) The Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn distance is 160 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Thiruvarur Jn and Villupuram Jn (TVR to VM).

Q) How many trains run between Thiruvarur Jn and Villupuram Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Thiruvarur Jn & Villupuram Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Thiruvarur Jn & Villupuram Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Thiruvarur Jn & Villupuram Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Thiruvarur Jn and Villupuram Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn is MANNARGUDI - CHENNAI EGMORE Mannai Express which covers a distance of 160 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn Station?

A) The first train from Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn leaves at 22:40 Hrs from Thiruvarur Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Thiruvarur Jn can you board trains to Villupuram Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Villupuram Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn Station?

A) Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn from RailYatri App.

Thiruvarur Jn to Villupuram Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16176 KARAIKAL - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 22:40 02:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
16180 MANNARGUDI - CHENNAI EGMORE Mannai Express 23:20 02:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M

Top Train Booking Routes