calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Thiruvarur Jn and Tiruchirappalli Fort are approximately 104 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Thiruvarur Jn and Tiruchirappalli Fort every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Thiruvarur Jn. The fastest train from Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort is VELANKANNI - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 104 Kilometers in approximately 2H 15M hours time. Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Thiruvarur Jn from Tiruchirappalli Fort by train?

A: Thiruvarur Jn is approximately 104 kilometers (km) far from Tiruchirappalli Fort by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Thiruvarur Jn and Tiruchirappalli Fort everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Thiruvarur Jn and Tiruchirappalli Fort station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Thiruvarur Jn and Tiruchirappalli Fort station?

A: The fastest train from Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort is VELANKANNI - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 104 Kilometers in approximately 2H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort Station?

A: The first train from Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Thiruvarur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort Station?

A: Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Thiruvarur Jn to Tiruchirappalli Fort Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17316 - VELANKANNI - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express 00:45 03:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
06849 - THIRUVARUR - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALI DEMU Special 04:10 06:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
76851 - KARAIKAL - TIRUCHIRAPALLI DEMU 08:15 11:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
56711 - KARAIKAL - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger 14:10 17:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
76853 - KARAIKAL - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALI DEMU 16:15 19:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
16187 - KARAIKAL - ERNAKULAM Express 17:30 20:19 Irregular Ontime 2H 49M
06016 - VELLANKANNI - ERNAKULAM Special 19:50 22:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M