calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Thiruvarur Jn and Tambaram are approximately 295 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Thiruvarur Jn and Tambaram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram leaves at 13:05 Hrs from Thiruvarur Jn. The fastest train from Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram is MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 295 Kilometers in approximately 5H 38M hours time. Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Thiruvarur Jn from Tambaram by train?

A: Thiruvarur Jn is approximately 295 kilometers (km) far from Tambaram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Thiruvarur Jn and Tambaram everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Thiruvarur Jn and Tambaram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Thiruvarur Jn and Tambaram station?

A: The fastest train from Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram is MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 295 Kilometers in approximately 5H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram Station?

A: The first train from Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram leaves at 13:05 Hrs from Thiruvarur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram Station?

A: Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Thiruvarur Jn to Tambaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 13:05 18:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 38M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 15:10 21:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
16176 - KARAIKAL - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 22:25 04:19 Irregular Ontime 5H 54M
16186 - VELANKANNI - CHENNAI EGMORE Link Express 22:25 04:19 Mostly Delayed 5H 54M
16180 - MANNARGUDI - CHENNAI EGMORE Mannai Express 23:05 04:54 Irregular Ontime 5H 49M