calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tadipatri to Yadgir Trains

Tadipatri arrow Yadgir

Planning Tadipatri to Yadgir Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tadipatri and Yadgir are approximately 267 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tadipatri to Yadgir and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Tadipatri and Yadgir every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tadipatri to Yadgir leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Tadipatri. The fastest train from Tadipatri to Yadgir is TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 267 Kilometers in approximately 3H 49M hours time. Tadipatri to Yadgir Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Tadipatri to Yadgir Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tadipatri from Yadgir by train?

A: Tadipatri is approximately 267 kilometers (km) far from Yadgir by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tadipatri and Yadgir everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Tadipatri and Yadgir station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tadipatri and Yadgir station?

A: The fastest train from Tadipatri to Yadgir is TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 267 Kilometers in approximately 3H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tadipatri to Yadgir Station?

A: The first train from Tadipatri to Yadgir leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Tadipatri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tadipatri to Yadgir Station?

A: Tadipatri to Yadgir Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Tadipatri to Yadgir Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tadipatri to Yadgir Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17622 - RENIGUNTA - AURANGABAD Weekly Express 01:40 06:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
06051 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Special (Start 01 Feb) 02:50 07:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
16352 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Balaji Express 02:50 07:09 Irregular Ontime 4H 19M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 03:00 07:29 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 05:20 10:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 07:00 11:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 59M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 07:30 12:14 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 12:25 16:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 12:50 17:49 Mostly Delayed 4H 59M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 19:05 23:34 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
12793 - TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express 20:20 00:09 Irregular Ontime 3H 49M