Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Surathkal (SL) to Chiplun (CHI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06336 NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Special

05:38 SL

SURATHKAL

11 H 22 M

17:00 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02620 MANGALURU CENTRAL - MUMBAI LLT Matsyagandha Exp Festival SPL

13:37 SL

SURATHKAL

10 H 53 M

00:30 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04695 KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Special

17:35 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

12 H 55 M

06:30 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02617 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF SPL

19:10 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

12 H 30 M

07:40 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06072 TIRUNELVELI - DADAR Festival SF Special

22:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

13 H 34 M

11:34 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06346 TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Exp SPL

23:00 SL

SURATHKAL

11 H 50 M

10:50 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

06001 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Weekly SF Special

02:00 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

12 H 14 M

14:14 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

01149 ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Special

09:35 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

12 H 35 M

22:10 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

01214 KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Special

12:10 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

13 H 38 M

01:48 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02476 COIMBATORE - HISAR AC SF Special

20:10 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

13 H 22 M

09:32 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09331 KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Special

20:10 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

13 H 22 M

09:32 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02197 COIMBATORE - JABALPUR Festival SF Special

23:10 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

14 H 0 M

13:10 CHI

CHIPLUN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Surathkal to Chiplun

Wish to travel from Surathkal to Chiplun on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Surathkal to Chiplun train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Surathkal and Chiplun railway route and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Surathkal to Chiplun (SL to CHI). Surathkal and Chiplun are approximately 604 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Surathkal to Chiplun leaves at 05:38 Hrs from Surathkal. The fastest train from Surathkal to Chiplun is MANGALURU CENTRAL - MUMBAI LLT Matsyagandha Exp Festival SPL which covers a distance of 604 Kilometers in approximately 10H 53M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Surathkal to Chiplun seat availability, Surathkal to Chiplun correct time table, Surathkal to Chiplun list of scheduled trains, Surathkal to Chiplun train status, Surathkal to Chiplun train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Surathkal to Chiplun all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Surathkal to Chiplun live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Chiplun in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Surathkal to Chiplun Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

604 Km

clock icon

Duration:

10 hrs 53 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Surathkal to Chiplun Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Chiplun from Surathkal by train?

A) The Surathkal to Chiplun distance is 604 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Surathkal and Chiplun (SL to CHI).

Q) How many trains run between Surathkal and Chiplun everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Surathkal & Chiplun everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Surathkal & Chiplun on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Surathkal & Chiplun. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Surathkal and Chiplun station?

A) The fastest train from Surathkal to Chiplun is MANGALURU CENTRAL - MUMBAI LLT Matsyagandha Exp Festival SPL which covers a distance of 604 Kilometers in approximately 10H 53M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Surathkal to Chiplun Station?

A) The first train from Surathkal to Chiplun leaves at 05:38 Hrs from Surathkal. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Surathkal to Chiplun?

A) There are a total of 6 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Surathkal to Chiplun. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Surathkal to Chiplun?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Surathkal to Chiplun. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Surathkal can you board trains to Chiplun?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Chiplun are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Surathkal to Chiplun Station?

A) Surathkal to Chiplun Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Surathkal to Chiplun from RailYatri App.

Surathkal to Chiplun Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06336 NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Special 05:38 17:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 22M
02620 MANGALURU CENTRAL - MUMBAI LLT Matsyagandha Exp Festival SPL 13:37 00:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 53M
04695 KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Special 17:35 06:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
02617 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF SPL 19:10 07:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
06072 TIRUNELVELI - DADAR Festival SF Special 22:00 11:34 Mostly Delayed 13H 34M
06346 TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Exp SPL 23:00 10:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M