Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Suraimanpur (SIP) to Manikpur Jn (MKP) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

15159 CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express

07:43SIP

SURAIMANPUR

9 H 52 M

17:35 MKP

MANIKPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19046 CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express

09:30SIP

SURAIMANPUR

11 H 43 M

21:13 MKP

MANIKPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15231 BARAUNI - GONDIA Express

15:34SIP

SURAIMANPUR

11 H 39 M

03:13 MKP

MANIKPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11062 JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express

20:44SIP

SURAIMANPUR

8 H 29 M

05:13 MKP

MANIKPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Trains between Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn

Wish to travel from Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Suraimanpur and Manikpur Jn railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn (SIP to MKP). Suraimanpur and Manikpur Jn are approximately 410 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn leaves at 07:43 Hrs from Suraimanpur. The fastest train from Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn is JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express which covers a distance of 410 Kilometers in approximately 8H 29M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn seat availability, Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn correct time table, Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn list of scheduled trains, Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn train status, Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Manikpur Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

410 Km

clock icon

Duration:

8 hrs 29 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Manikpur Jn from Suraimanpur by train?

A) The Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn distance is 410 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Suraimanpur and Manikpur Jn (SIP to MKP).

Q) How many trains run between Suraimanpur and Manikpur Jn everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Suraimanpur & Manikpur Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Suraimanpur & Manikpur Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Suraimanpur & Manikpur Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Suraimanpur and Manikpur Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn is JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express which covers a distance of 410 Kilometers in approximately 8H 29M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn Station?

A) The first train from Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn leaves at 07:43 Hrs from Suraimanpur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Suraimanpur can you board trains to Manikpur Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Manikpur Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn Station?

A) Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn from RailYatri App.

Suraimanpur to Manikpur Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15159 CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express 07:43 17:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 52M
19046 CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express 09:30 21:13 Mostly Ontime 11H 43M
15231 BARAUNI - GONDIA Express 15:34 03:13 Mostly Ontime 11H 39M
11062 JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express 20:44 05:13 Mostly Ontime 8H 29M