calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn Trains

Sunam Udham Singh Wala arrow Jakhal Jn

54632 - DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved)

SFMU 05:38 arrow JHL 06:42 1H:2M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54634 - LUDHIANA - BHIWANI Passanger (UnReserved)

SFMU 08:08 arrow JHL 09:10 60M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54636 - LUDHIANA - HISAR Passenger

SFMU 11:54 arrow JHL 12:50 54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54604 - LUDHIANA - RATANGARH Passenger

SFMU 16:52 arrow JHL 18:00 1H:6M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54606 - LUDHIANA - HISAR Passenger

SFMU 19:56 arrow JHL 20:51 53M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54054 - LUDHIANA - JAKHAL Passenger

SFMU 21:26 arrow JHL 22:25 57M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54602 - AMRITSAR - HISAR Passenger

SFMU 23:06 arrow JHL 00:20 1H:12M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sunam Udham Singh Wala and Jakhal Jn are approximately 38 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Sunam Udham Singh Wala and Jakhal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn leaves at 04:55 Hrs from Sunam Udham Singh Wala. The fastest train from Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn is AMRITSAR - AJMER Express (via Dhuri) which covers a distance of 38 Kilometers in approximately 42 M hours time. Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sunam Udham Singh Wala from Jakhal Jn by train?

A: Sunam Udham Singh Wala is approximately 38 kilometers (km) far from Jakhal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sunam Udham Singh Wala and Jakhal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Sunam Udham Singh Wala and Jakhal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sunam Udham Singh Wala and Jakhal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn is AMRITSAR - AJMER Express (via Dhuri) which covers a distance of 38 Kilometers in approximately 42 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn leaves at 04:55 Hrs from Sunam Udham Singh Wala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn Station?

A: Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sunam Udham Singh Wala to Jakhal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14036 - PATHANKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Dhauladhar Express 04:55 05:55 Mostly Ontime 60 M
54632 - DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) 05:40 06:42 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 07:44 08:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 11M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 07:44 08:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 11M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 07:44 08:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 11M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 07:44 08:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 11M
54634 - LUDHIANA - BHIWANI Passanger (UnReserved) 08:10 09:10 Mostly Delayed 60 M
54636 - LUDHIANA - HISAR Passenger 11:56 12:50 Mostly Delayed 54 M
54604 - LUDHIANA - RATANGARH Passenger 16:54 18:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 60M
54606 - LUDHIANA - HISAR Passenger 19:58 20:51 Mostly Delayed 53 M
54054 - LUDHIANA - JAKHAL Passenger 21:28 22:25 Mostly Delayed 57 M
19614 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Express (via Dhuri) 22:08 22:50 Mostly Ontime 42 M
54602 - AMRITSAR - HISAR Passenger 23:08 00:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M