Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Sultanpur (SLN) to Bihta (BTA) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

13050 AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express

14:25SLN

SULTANPUR

10 H 21 M

00:46 BTA

BIHTA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12392 NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express

23:35SLN

SULTANPUR

6 H 45 M

06:20 BTA

BIHTA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

13120 ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express

04:40SLN

SULTANPUR

8 H 55 M

13:35 BTA

BIHTA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

13240 KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur)

10:45SLN

SULTANPUR

7 H 25 M

18:10 BTA

BIHTA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

13414 OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur)

11:30SLN

SULTANPUR

8 H 25 M

19:55 BTA

BIHTA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Sultanpur to Bihta

Wish to travel from Sultanpur to Bihta on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Sultanpur to Bihta train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Sultanpur and Bihta railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Sultanpur to Bihta (SLN to BTA). Sultanpur and Bihta are approximately 346 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Sultanpur to Bihta leaves at 14:25 Hrs from Sultanpur. The fastest train from Sultanpur to Bihta is NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express which covers a distance of 346 Kilometers in approximately 6H 45M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sultanpur to Bihta seat availability, Sultanpur to Bihta correct time table, Sultanpur to Bihta list of scheduled trains, Sultanpur to Bihta train status, Sultanpur to Bihta train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Sultanpur to Bihta all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sultanpur to Bihta live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Bihta in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Sultanpur to Bihta Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

346 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 45 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Sultanpur to Bihta Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bihta from Sultanpur by train?

A) The Sultanpur to Bihta distance is 346 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sultanpur and Bihta (SLN to BTA).

Q) How many trains run between Sultanpur and Bihta everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Sultanpur & Bihta everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sultanpur & Bihta on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Sultanpur & Bihta. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sultanpur and Bihta station?

A) The fastest train from Sultanpur to Bihta is NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express which covers a distance of 346 Kilometers in approximately 6H 45M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sultanpur to Bihta Station?

A) The first train from Sultanpur to Bihta leaves at 14:25 Hrs from Sultanpur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sultanpur to Bihta?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sultanpur to Bihta. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sultanpur to Bihta?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sultanpur to Bihta. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sultanpur can you board trains to Bihta?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Bihta are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sultanpur to Bihta Station?

A) Sultanpur to Bihta Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sultanpur to Bihta from RailYatri App.

Sultanpur to Bihta Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13050 AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 14:25 00:46 Mostly Ontime 10H 21M
12392 NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express 23:35 06:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M