Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Subedarganj (SFG) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Nearby

02323 HOWRAH - BARMER Festival SF Special

06:50 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

20 H 0 M

02:50 JU

JODHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

05632 GUWAHATI - BARMER Special

11:35 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

16 H 55 M

04:30 JU

JODHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02385 HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Special

12:30 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

17 H 30 M

06:00 JU

JODHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn

Wish to travel from Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Subedarganj and Jodhpur Jn railway route and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn (SFG to JU). Subedarganj and Jodhpur Jn are approximately 1254 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 06:50 Hrs from Subedarganj. The fastest train from Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn is HOWRAH - BARMER Festival SF Special which covers a distance of 1254 Kilometers in approximately 20H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn seat availability, Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn correct time table, Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn list of scheduled trains, Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn train status, Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Jodhpur Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1254 Km

clock icon

Duration:

20 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Jodhpur Jn from Subedarganj by train?

A) The Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn distance is 1254 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Subedarganj and Jodhpur Jn (SFG to JU).

Q) How many trains run between Subedarganj and Jodhpur Jn everyday?

A) There are 1 trains to book between Subedarganj & Jodhpur Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Subedarganj & Jodhpur Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 1 trains running between Subedarganj & Jodhpur Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Subedarganj and Jodhpur Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn is HOWRAH - BARMER Festival SF Special which covers a distance of 1254 Kilometers in approximately 20H 0M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A) The first train from Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 06:50 Hrs from Subedarganj. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Subedarganj can you board trains to Jodhpur Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Jodhpur Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A) Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn from RailYatri App.

Subedarganj to Jodhpur Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02323 HOWRAH - BARMER Festival SF Special 06:50 02:50 Mostly Delayed 20H 0M