calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Srikakulam Road to Sompeta Trains

Srikakulam Road arrow Sompeta

58526 - VISAKHAPATNAM - BRAHMAPUR Pasenger

CHE 14:38 arrow SPT 17:58 3H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

CHE 22:53 arrow SPT 00:29 1H:34M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Srikakulam Road to Sompeta Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Srikakulam Road and Sompeta are approximately 105 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Srikakulam Road to Sompeta and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Srikakulam Road and Sompeta every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Srikakulam Road to Sompeta leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Sompeta is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 07 March) which covers a distance of 105 Kilometers in approximately 1H 13M hours time. Srikakulam Road to Sompeta Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Srikakulam Road to Sompeta Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Srikakulam Road from Sompeta by train?

A: Srikakulam Road is approximately 105 kilometers (km) far from Sompeta by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Sompeta everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Sompeta station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Srikakulam Road and Sompeta station?

A: The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Sompeta is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 07 March) which covers a distance of 105 Kilometers in approximately 1H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Srikakulam Road to Sompeta Station?

A: The first train from Srikakulam Road to Sompeta leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Srikakulam Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Srikakulam Road to Sompeta Station?

A: Srikakulam Road to Sompeta Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Srikakulam Road to Sompeta Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Srikakulam Road to Sompeta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22884 - YESVANTPUR - PURI Garib Rath Express 00:25 01:53 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M
22810 - VISHAKAPATNAM - PARADIP Weekly SF Express 01:51 03:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 33M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 02:07 03:47 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
18448 - JAGDALPUR - BHUBANESWAR Hirakhand Express 02:22 04:18 Irregular Ontime 1H 56M
22872 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Express 03:42 05:21 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
22880 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 03:42 05:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 41M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 06:30 08:04 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M
17480 - TIRUPATI MAIN - PURI Express 07:42 09:39 Irregular Ontime 1H 57M
22860 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Weekly SF Express 08:37 10:19 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 09:55 11:42 Mostly Ontime 1H 47M
02842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 07 March) 10:22 11:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 13M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 13:15 14:47 Irregular Ontime 1H 32M
58526 - VISAKHAPATNAM - BRAHMAPUR Pasenger 14:43 17:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 15:23 17:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 37M
18464 - BANGALORE CITY - BHUBANESWAR Prashanti Exp 15:38 17:18 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
22820 - VISHAKHAPATNAM - BHUBANESWAR Intercity SF Express 17:35 19:19 Irregular Ontime 1H 44M
20816 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TATANAGAR SF Express 19:52 21:19 Mostly Ontime 1H 27M
22854 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 19:52 21:19 Mostly Ontime 1H 27M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 22:55 00:29 Irregular Ontime 1H 34M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 23:12 00:47 Irregular Ontime 1H 35M