calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn Trains

Srikakulam Road arrow Samalkot Jn

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

CHE 05:56 arrow SLO 10:13 4H:15M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Srikakulam Road and Samalkot Jn are approximately 281 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Srikakulam Road and Samalkot Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn leaves at 01:28 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn is PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 281 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours time. Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Srikakulam Road from Samalkot Jn by train?

A: Srikakulam Road is approximately 281 kilometers (km) far from Samalkot Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Samalkot Jn everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Samalkot Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Srikakulam Road and Samalkot Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn is PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 281 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: The first train from Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn leaves at 01:28 Hrs from Srikakulam Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Srikakulam Road to Samalkot Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 01:28 06:39 Irregular Ontime 5H 11M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 02:40 06:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
12773 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Exp 03:30 07:59 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 05:58 10:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 08:15 13:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 10:27 15:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
18047 - HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express 10:42 14:49 Mostly Ontime 4H 70M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 11:40 16:14 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 12:02 16:34 Irregular Ontime 4H 32M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 12:02 16:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 13:41 18:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 70M
18401 - PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express 14:56 19:54 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 16:45 21:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 44M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 16:45 21:19 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
12898 - BHUBANESWAR - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 16:45 21:19 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 19:02 23:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 20:03 01:59 Irregular Ontime 5H 56M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 20:15 00:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 14M
22883 - PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 20:28 00:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 31M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 22:57 03:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 23:15 03:19 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M