calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn Trains

Srikakulam Road arrow Renigunta Jn

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

CHE 04:25 arrow RU 18:20 13H:53M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Srikakulam Road and Renigunta Jn are approximately 857 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Srikakulam Road and Renigunta Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn is HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 857 Kilometers in approximately 13H 53M hours time. Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.438. Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Srikakulam Road from Renigunta Jn by train?

A: Srikakulam Road is approximately 857 kilometers (km) far from Renigunta Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Renigunta Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Renigunta Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Srikakulam Road and Renigunta Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn is HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 857 Kilometers in approximately 13H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: The first train from Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Srikakulam Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.438. Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Srikakulam Road to Renigunta Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 00:07 14:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 58M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 02:40 16:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 55M
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 04:27 18:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 53M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 08:15 22:38 Mostly Ontime 14H 23M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 12:02 02:58 Irregular Ontime 14H 56M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 12:02 02:58 Mostly Ontime 14H 56M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 16:34 07:10 Irregular Ontime 14H 36M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 16:45 08:08 Mostly Ontime 15H 23M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 16:45 08:45 Irregular Ontime 16H 00M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 20:03 15:28 Irregular Ontime 19H 25M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 22:57 14:10 Mostly Delayed 15H 13M