calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Srikakulam Road to Ongole Trains

Srikakulam Road arrow Ongole

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

CHE 04:25 arrow OGL 14:25 9H:58M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

CHE 05:56 arrow OGL 16:09 10H:11M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Srikakulam Road to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Srikakulam Road and Ongole are approximately 619 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Srikakulam Road to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Srikakulam Road and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Srikakulam Road to Ongole leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Ongole is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 619 Kilometers in approximately 9H 70M hours time. Srikakulam Road to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Srikakulam Road to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Srikakulam Road from Ongole by train?

A: Srikakulam Road is approximately 619 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Srikakulam Road and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Ongole is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 619 Kilometers in approximately 9H 70M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Srikakulam Road to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Srikakulam Road to Ongole leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Srikakulam Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Srikakulam Road to Ongole Station?

A: Srikakulam Road to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Srikakulam Road to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Srikakulam Road to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 00:07 09:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 70M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 02:40 12:49 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 04:27 14:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 58M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 05:58 16:09 Mostly Delayed 10H 11M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 08:15 18:34 Mostly Ontime 10H 19M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 11:40 22:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 12:02 22:19 Irregular Ontime 10H 17M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 16:34 02:44 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 16:45 03:51 Irregular Ontime 11H 60M
12898 - BHUBANESWAR - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 16:45 03:09 Irregular Ontime 10H 24M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 16:45 03:51 Mostly Ontime 11H 60M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 16:45 03:09 Irregular Ontime 10H 24M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 20:03 10:49 Irregular Ontime 14H 46M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 22:57 08:59 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 23:15 09:09 Mostly Ontime 9H 54M