calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn Trains

Srikakulam Road arrow Katpadi Jn

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

CHE 04:25 arrow KPD 20:15 15H:48M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Srikakulam Road and Katpadi Jn are approximately 1035 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Srikakulam Road and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn is HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1035 Kilometers in approximately 15H 48M hours time. Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Srikakulam Road from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Srikakulam Road is approximately 1035 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Srikakulam Road and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn is HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1035 Kilometers in approximately 15H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Srikakulam Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Srikakulam Road to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12504 - AGARTALA - BANGALORE CANTT Humsafar Express 00:07 16:55 Mostly Delayed 16H 48M
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 00:07 16:05 Mostly Delayed 15H 58M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 02:40 19:18 Mostly Delayed 16H 38M
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 04:27 20:15 Irregular Ontime 15H 48M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 08:15 01:45 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 12:02 06:00 Irregular Ontime 17H 58M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 12:02 05:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 28M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 12:02 05:50 Irregular Ontime 17H 48M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 12:02 05:30 Irregular Ontime 17H 28M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 12:02 05:50 Mostly Ontime 17H 48M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 13:04 06:40 Mostly Delayed 17H 36M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 13:04 06:40 Mostly Delayed 17H 36M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 13:04 06:40 Mostly Delayed 17H 36M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 16:34 09:20 Irregular Ontime 16H 46M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 22:57 16:08 Mostly Delayed 17H 11M