calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai Trains

Srikakulam Road arrow Jolarpettai

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

CHE 04:25 arrow JTJ 21:38 17H:11M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Srikakulam Road and Jolarpettai are approximately 1051 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Srikakulam Road and Jolarpettai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai leaves at 04:27 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai is HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1051 Kilometers in approximately 17H 11M hours time. Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Srikakulam Road from Jolarpettai by train?

A: Srikakulam Road is approximately 1051 kilometers (km) far from Jolarpettai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Jolarpettai everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Jolarpettai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Srikakulam Road and Jolarpettai station?

A: The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai is HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1051 Kilometers in approximately 17H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai Station?

A: The first train from Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai leaves at 04:27 Hrs from Srikakulam Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai Station?

A: Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Srikakulam Road to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 04:27 21:38 Irregular Ontime 17H 11M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 08:15 03:18 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 12:02 07:18 Mostly Ontime 19H 16M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 12:02 07:35 Irregular Ontime 19H 33M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 12:02 07:18 Irregular Ontime 19H 16M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 12:02 07:03 Mostly Ontime 19H 10M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 12:02 06:53 Irregular Ontime 18H 51M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 13:04 08:18 Irregular Ontime 19H 14M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 13:04 08:18 Mostly Delayed 19H 14M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 13:04 08:18 Mostly Delayed 19H 14M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 16:34 10:43 Irregular Ontime 18H 90M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 22:57 17:53 Mostly Delayed 18H 56M