calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Trains

Srikakulam Road arrow Jajpur Keonjhar Road

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

CHE 22:53 arrow JJKR 05:09 6H:14M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Srikakulam Road and Jajpur Keonjhar Road are approximately 414 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Srikakulam Road and Jajpur Keonjhar Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road leaves at 01:03 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 414 Kilometers in approximately 6H 14M hours time. Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Srikakulam Road from Jajpur Keonjhar Road by train?

A: Srikakulam Road is approximately 414 kilometers (km) far from Jajpur Keonjhar Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Jajpur Keonjhar Road everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Jajpur Keonjhar Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Srikakulam Road and Jajpur Keonjhar Road station?

A: The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 414 Kilometers in approximately 6H 14M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Station?

A: The first train from Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road leaves at 01:03 Hrs from Srikakulam Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Station?

A: Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Srikakulam Road to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 01:03 07:54 Irregular Ontime 6H 51M
15227 - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express 01:03 07:54 Irregular Ontime 6H 51M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 01:03 07:54 Irregular Ontime 6H 51M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 01:03 07:54 Irregular Ontime 6H 51M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 02:07 09:49 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 05:50 12:33 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 06:30 13:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
02842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 07 March) 10:22 17:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 10:45 17:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 15:23 22:36 Mostly Ontime 7H 13M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 18:07 00:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M
22854 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 19:52 02:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 21:32 04:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:32 04:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 21:32 04:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 48M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 21:32 04:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 48M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 22:55 05:09 Irregular Ontime 6H 14M