calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn Trains

Srikakulam Road arrow Gudur Jn

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

CHE 05:56 arrow GDR 19:48 13H:50M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Srikakulam Road and Gudur Jn are approximately 774 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Srikakulam Road and Gudur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn is BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp which covers a distance of 774 Kilometers in approximately 12H 34M hours time. Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Srikakulam Road from Gudur Jn by train?

A: Srikakulam Road is approximately 774 kilometers (km) far from Gudur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Gudur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Gudur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Srikakulam Road and Gudur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn is BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp which covers a distance of 774 Kilometers in approximately 12H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Srikakulam Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn Station?

A: Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Srikakulam Road to Gudur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 02:40 15:18 Mostly Delayed 12H 38M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 05:58 19:48 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 08:15 21:23 Mostly Ontime 13H 80M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 11:40 01:18 Mostly Ontime 13H 38M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 12:02 01:18 Mostly Ontime 13H 16M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 12:02 01:18 Irregular Ontime 13H 16M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 16:34 05:08 Irregular Ontime 12H 34M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 16:45 06:38 Irregular Ontime 13H 53M
12898 - BHUBANESWAR - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 16:45 05:43 Irregular Ontime 12H 58M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 16:45 05:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 50M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 16:45 06:38 Mostly Ontime 13H 53M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 20:03 13:45 Irregular Ontime 17H 42M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 23:15 12:08 Mostly Ontime 12H 53M