Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Srikakulam Road to Cuttack Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15905 KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express

02:03CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 2 M

07:05 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12704 SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp

05:42CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 8 M

10:50 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12864 YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express

07:05CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 55 M

13:00 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12840 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express

10:30CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 35 M

16:05 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18048 VASCO DA GAMA - SHALIMAR Amravati Express

10:45CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 55 M

16:40 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12509 BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express

21:15CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 20 M

02:35 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

06577 YESVANTPUR - GUWAHATI Summer Special

22:20CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 50 M

04:10 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18046 HYDERABAD DECCAN - SHALIMAR East Coast Express

23:56CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 59 M

05:55 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

07581 SC CTC SPL

23:56CHE

6 H 19 M

06:15 CTC

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

1A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

02983 BNC AGTL SPL

06:33CHE

5 H 10 M

11:43 CTC

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A ₹ 611

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 233

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 611
SL | ₹ 233

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

22878 ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

01:21CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 19 M

06:40 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22810 VISHAKAPATNAM - PARADIP Weekly SF Express

01:51CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 49 M

07:40 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22852 MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express

06:30CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 43 M

12:13 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12503 BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express

06:33CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 10 M

11:43 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12513 SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express

06:33CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 10 M

11:43 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22888 YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH HumSafar Express

06:33CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 10 M

11:43 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12774 SECUNDERABAD - SHALIMAR AC SF Exp

17:25CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 15 M

22:40 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22854 VISAKHAPATNAM - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express

17:25CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 15 M

22:40 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12515 COIMBATORE - SILCHAR SF Express

21:15CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 20 M

02:35 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22643 ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express

21:15CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 20 M

02:35 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20816 VISAKHAPATNAM - TATANAGAR SF Express

21:20CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 15 M

02:35 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12659 NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp

23:42CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 18 M

05:00 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22641 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express

23:42CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 18 M

05:00 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12507 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express

23:42CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 18 M

05:00 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15227 YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express

23:42CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

5 H 18 M

05:00 CTC

CUTTACK

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

07030 SC AGTL SPL

06:33CHE

5 H 10 M

11:43 CTC

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 911

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ 611

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 233

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 911
3A | ₹ 611
SL | ₹ 233

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

06522 ERS BJU EXP

02:03CHE

5 H 2 M

07:05 CTC

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
1A ₹ 1471

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ 911

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ 661

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 263

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

1A | ₹ 1471
2A | ₹ 911
3A | ₹ 661
SL | ₹ 263

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Srikakulam Road to Cuttack trains

Srikakulam Road to Cuttack Train Ticket Booking

Srikakulam Road and Cuttack are approximately 341 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Srikakulam Road to Cuttack leaves at 02:03 hrs from Srikakulam Road. The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Cuttack is the KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 341 kilometres in approximately 5 Hours 2 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Srikakulam Road to Cuttack trains available

Srikakulam Road to Cuttack train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Srikakulam Road to Cuttack train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Srikakulam Road to Cuttack railway route, and as many as 15 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Srikakulam Road to Cuttack. Srikakulam Road to Cuttack are approximately 341 Kilometres apart from one another.

Srikakulam Road to Cuttack Train Ticket Price

The Srikakulam Road to Cuttack train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Srikakulam Road to Cuttack train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Srikakulam Road to Cuttack

Srikakulam Road to Cuttack train time

The Srikakulam Road to Cuttack train takes between 5 Hours 2 Minutes to 6 Hours 19 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Srikakulam Road to Cuttack train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Srikakulam Road to Cuttack seat availability, Srikakulam Road to Cuttack correct time table, Srikakulam Road to Cuttack list of scheduled trains, Srikakulam Road to Cuttack train status, Srikakulam Road to Cuttack train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Srikakulam Road to Cuttack trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Srikakulam Road to Cuttack live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Srikakulam Road to Cuttack Train Running Information

Daily Trains 15
Distance 341 Km
Duration 5 hrs 2 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 02:03
Last Departure 23:56

Srikakulam Road to Cuttack Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Cuttack from Srikakulam Road by train?

A) The Srikakulam Road to Cuttack distance is 341 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Srikakulam Road and Cuttack (CHE to CTC).

Q) How many trains run between Srikakulam Road and Cuttack everyday?

A) There are 10 trains to book between Srikakulam Road & Cuttack everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Srikakulam Road & Cuttack on a weekly basis?

A) There are 10 trains running between Srikakulam Road & Cuttack. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Srikakulam Road and Cuttack station?

A) The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Cuttack is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 341 Kilometers in approximately 5H 2M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Srikakulam Road to Cuttack Station?

A) The first train from Srikakulam Road to Cuttack leaves at 02:03 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Srikakulam Road to Cuttack?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Srikakulam Road to Cuttack. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Srikakulam Road to Cuttack?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Srikakulam Road to Cuttack. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Srikakulam Road can you board trains to Cuttack?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Cuttack are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Srikakulam Road to Cuttack Station?

A) Srikakulam Road to Cuttack Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. You can book trains tickets to travel between Srikakulam Road to Cuttack from RailYatri App.

Srikakulam Road to Cuttack Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 02:03 07:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 2M
12704 SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 05:42 10:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 8M
12864 YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 07:05 13:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
12840 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 10:30 16:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
18048 VASCO DA GAMA - SHALIMAR Amravati Express 10:45 16:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
12509 BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 21:15 02:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
06577 YESVANTPUR - GUWAHATI Summer Special 22:20 04:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
18046 HYDERABAD DECCAN - SHALIMAR East Coast Express 23:56 05:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
07581 SC CTC SPL 23:56 06:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 19M
02983 BNC AGTL SPL 06:33 11:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus