Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Srikakulam Road (CHE) to Brahmapur (BAM) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02507 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR Aronai Covid Special

01:03 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 8 M

03:11 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 113

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 113
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02704 SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma Covid SF Special

05:50 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 5 M

07:55 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 113

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 113
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251
  • Special Train

02874 YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH Festival Special

07:05 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 5 M

09:10 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02897 PUDUCHERRY - BHUBANESWAR Festival Special

14:00 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 0 M

16:00 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

08464 KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Prasanti Covid Special

15:38 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 22 M

18:00 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02509 BENGALURU CANTT - GUWAHATI (Kaziranga) SF Covid Special

21:32 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 18 M

23:50 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 113

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 113
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

01019 MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Covid Special

23:12 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 18 M

01:30 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

02973 GANDHIDHAM - PURI Covid SF Special

02:03 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 14 M

04:17 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02878 ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Festival Special

02:32 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 1 M

04:33 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02844 AHMEDABAD - PURI Covid SF Special

02:57 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 13 M

05:10 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 113

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 113
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

08480 TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR Puja Special

03:42 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 20 M

06:02 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

08402 OKHA - PURI Dwarka Covid Special

03:42 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 20 M

06:02 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02846 BENGALURU CANTT - BHUBANESWAR Puja Special

06:30 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 10 M

08:40 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02513 SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Festival Special

06:33 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

1 H 54 M

08:27 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02860 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Festival SF Special

08:37 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 18 M

10:55 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 113

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 113
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02840 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR Festival SF Special

12:40 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 3 M

14:43 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 113

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 113
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02774 SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Covid AC SF Special

19:52 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 8 M

22:00 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251
  • Special Train

02643 ERNAKULAM - PATNA Covid Special

21:15 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

2 H 10 M

23:25 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02641 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Festival Special

23:42 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

1 H 58 M

01:40 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 98

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 98
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

02659 NAGERCOIL - SHALIMAR Gurudev Covid SF Special

23:42 CHE

SRIKAKULAM ROAD

1 H 58 M

01:40 BAM

BRAHMAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 113

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 193

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 571

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 113
SL | ₹ 193
3A | ₹ 571
2A | ₹ 781

Trains between Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur

Wish to travel from Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Srikakulam Road and Brahmapur railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur (CHE to BAM). Srikakulam Road and Brahmapur are approximately 147 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur leaves at 01:03 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur is PUDUCHERRY - BHUBANESWAR Festival Special which covers a distance of 147 Kilometers in approximately 2H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur seat availability, Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur correct time table, Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur list of scheduled trains, Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur train status, Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Brahmapur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

147 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Srikakulam Road from Brahmapur by train?

A) Srikakulam Road is approximately 147 kilometers (km) far from Brahmapur by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Srikakulam Road from Brahmapur (CHE to BAM).

Q) How many trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Brahmapur everyday?

A) As many as 7 trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Brahmapur station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Srikakulam Road and Brahmapur station?

A) The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur is PUDUCHERRY - BHUBANESWAR Festival Special which covers a distance of 147 Kilometers in approximately 2H 0M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from CHE to BAM.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur Station?

A) The first train from Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur leaves at 01:03 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur Station?

A) Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Srikakulam Road to Brahmapur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02507 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR Aronai Covid Special 01:03 03:11 Mostly Delayed 2H 8M
02704 SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma Covid SF Special 05:50 07:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 5M
02874 YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH Festival Special 07:05 09:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 5M
02897 PUDUCHERRY - BHUBANESWAR Festival Special 14:00 16:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 0M
08464 KSR BENGALURU - BHUBANESWAR Prasanti Covid Special 15:38 18:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
02509 BENGALURU CANTT - GUWAHATI (Kaziranga) SF Covid Special 21:32 23:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M
01019 MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Covid Special 23:12 01:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M