calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar Trains

Srikakulam Road arrow Bhubaneswar

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

CHE 02:32 arrow BBS 07:30 4H:56M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

CHE 22:53 arrow BBS 03:35 4H:40M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Srikakulam Road and Bhubaneswar are approximately 314 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 40 trains run between Srikakulam Road and Bhubaneswar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar leaves at 01:03 Hrs from Srikakulam Road. The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 314 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours time. Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Srikakulam Road from Bhubaneswar by train?

A: Srikakulam Road is approximately 314 kilometers (km) far from Bhubaneswar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Bhubaneswar everyday?

A: As many as 40 trains runs between Srikakulam Road and Bhubaneswar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Srikakulam Road and Bhubaneswar station?

A: The fastest train from Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 314 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar Station?

A: The first train from Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar leaves at 01:03 Hrs from Srikakulam Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar Station?

A: Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Srikakulam Road to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 01:03 06:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
15227 - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express 01:03 06:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 01:03 06:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 01:03 06:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
22810 - VISHAKAPATNAM - PARADIP Weekly SF Express 01:51 07:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 90M
18507 - VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakund Express 01:51 07:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 90M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 02:07 07:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 51M
18448 - JAGDALPUR - BHUBANESWAR Hirakhand Express 02:22 08:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 02:34 07:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 56M
22872 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Express 03:42 09:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
22880 - TIRUPATI - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 03:42 09:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 53M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 03:42 08:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 05:50 10:53 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 06:30 11:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12846 - BANGALORE CANT - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 06:30 11:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
12503 - BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express 07:30 12:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
22888 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH HumSafar Express 07:30 12:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 08:37 14:03 Irregular Ontime 5H 26M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 09:55 15:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
02842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 07 March) 10:22 15:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 10:45 15:37 Irregular Ontime 4H 52M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 12:22 17:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 12:40 17:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
22834 - KRISHNARAJAPURAM - BHUBANESWAR HumSafar Exp 13:10 18:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
12897 - PUDUCHERRY - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 14:00 18:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 15:23 20:53 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
18464 - BANGALORE CITY - BHUBANESWAR Prashanti Exp 15:38 21:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 27M
22820 - VISHAKHAPATNAM - BHUBANESWAR Intercity SF Express 17:35 23:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 18:07 23:13 Irregular Ontime 5H 60M
22854 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 19:52 00:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
20816 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TATANAGAR SF Express 19:52 00:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12774 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR AC SF Exp 19:52 00:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 21:32 02:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 21:32 02:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 21:32 02:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 21:32 02:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 22:55 03:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 23:12 04:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 23M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CTL - GUWAHATI Special (Start 09 March) 23:47 05:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
18438 - JUNAGARH ROAD - BHUBANESWAR Link Express 23:47 06:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M