calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sonpur Jn and New Jalpaiguri are approximately 456 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Sonpur Jn and New Jalpaiguri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 01:53 Hrs from Sonpur Jn. The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri is NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express which covers a distance of 456 Kilometers in approximately 9H 38M hours time. Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sonpur Jn from New Jalpaiguri by train?

A: Sonpur Jn is approximately 456 kilometers (km) far from New Jalpaiguri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sonpur Jn and New Jalpaiguri everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Sonpur Jn and New Jalpaiguri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sonpur Jn and New Jalpaiguri station?

A: The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri is NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express which covers a distance of 456 Kilometers in approximately 9H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A: The first train from Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 01:53 Hrs from Sonpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A: Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sonpur Jn to New Jalpaiguri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 01:53 14:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 17M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 05:10 17:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
12524 - NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 08:57 18:35 Irregular Ontime 9H 38M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 16:55 03:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
15904 - CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express 22:05 10:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M