Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn Trains (10 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22348 Vande Bharat Express

08:00PNBE

PATNA JN

6 H 35 M

14:35 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
CC - AC Chair Car
EC - Exec. Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12024 PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express

05:30PNBE

PATNA JN

7 H 55 M

13:25 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12334 Vibhuti Express

22:55PNBE

PATNA JN

8 H 45 M

07:40 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12360 PATNA - KOLKATA Garib Rath Express

20:14RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA

9 H 1 M

05:15 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12352 RAJENDRA NAGAR T - HOWRAH SF Express

21:25RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA

9 H 15 M

06:40 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12370 Kumbh Express

17:40PNBE

PATNA JN

9 H 35 M

03:15 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Express

21:40PNBE

PATNA JN

9 H 50 M

07:30 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12304 Poorva Express

07:00PNBE

PATNA JN

10 H 0 M

17:00 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express

11:58SEE

SONPUR JN

14 H 6 M

02:04 NH

NAIHATI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13020 Bagh Express

18:40SEE

SONPUR JN

16 H 30 M

11:10 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

12306 NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Express

04:30PNBE

PATNA JN

7 H 45 M

12:15 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22214 AC Duronto Express

20:45PNBE

PATNA JN

9 H 0 M

05:45 SHM

KOLKATA SHALIMAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12318 Akal Takht Express

05:45PNBE

PATNA JN

9 H 5 M

14:50 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12316 UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express

05:45PNBE

PATNA JN

9 H 5 M

14:50 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12326 Gurumukhi SF Express

05:45PNBE

PATNA JN

9 H 5 M

14:50 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13122 GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Express

20:05PNBE

PATNA JN

9 H 10 M

05:15 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22198 VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI - KOLKATA Swatantrata Sangram SF Exp

10:10PNBE

PATNA JN

9 H 23 M

19:33 NH

NAIHATI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12274 NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express

01:05PNBE

PATNA JN

9 H 30 M

10:35 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12328 Upasana Express

17:40PNBE

PATNA JN

9 H 35 M

03:15 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12332 Himgiri Express

01:30PNBE

PATNA JN

10 H 0 M

11:30 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn trains

Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn Train Ticket Booking

Sonpur Jn and Naihati Jn are approximately 532 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn leaves at 05:30 hrs from Sonpur Jn. The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn is the Vande Bharat Express which covers a distance of 532 kilometres in approximately 6 Hours 35 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn trains available

Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn railway route, and as many as 14 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn. Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn are approximately 532 Kilometres apart from one another.

Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn Train Ticket Price

The Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn

Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn train time

The Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn train takes between 6 Hours 35 Minutes to 16 Hours 30 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn seat availability, Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn correct time table, Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn list of scheduled trains, Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn train status, Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 14
Distance 532 Km
Duration 6 hrs 35 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 05:30
Last Departure 22:55

Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Naihati Jn from Sonpur Jn by train?

A) The Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn distance is 532 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sonpur Jn and Naihati Jn (SEE to NH).

Q) How many trains run between Sonpur Jn and Naihati Jn everyday?

A) There are 10 trains to book between Sonpur Jn & Naihati Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sonpur Jn & Naihati Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 10 trains running between Sonpur Jn & Naihati Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sonpur Jn and Naihati Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn is Vande Bharat Express which covers a distance of 532 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn Station?

A) The first train from Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Sonpur Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sonpur Jn can you board trains to Naihati Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Naihati Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn Station?

A) Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn from RailYatri App.

Sonpur Jn to Naihati Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22348 Vande Bharat Express 08:00 14:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
12024 PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express 05:30 13:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
12334 Vibhuti Express 22:55 07:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
12360 PATNA - KOLKATA Garib Rath Express 20:14 05:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 1M
12352 RAJENDRA NAGAR T - HOWRAH SF Express 21:25 06:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
12370 Kumbh Express 17:40 03:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 35M
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Express 21:40 07:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
12304 Poorva Express 07:00 17:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 0M
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 11:58 02:04 Irregular Ontime 14H 6M
13020 Bagh Express 18:40 11:10 Mostly Ontime 16H 30M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus