Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Sonpur Jn to Khandwa Trains (8 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12150 DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express

23:15DNR

DANAPUR

17 H 22 M

16:37 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12335 Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express

13:55PNBE

PATNA JN

18 H 0 M

07:55 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

01410 Danapur - Mumbai LTT Special

18:15DNR

DANAPUR

18 H 50 M

13:05 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15547 RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

01:20PPTA

PATLIPUTRA

19 H 7 M

20:27 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11062 JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express

18:35SEE

SONPUR JN

20 H 38 M

15:13 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

09026 Danapur - Valsad Special

14:30DNR

DANAPUR

22 H 13 M

12:43 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13201 Janta Express

23:55PNBE

PATNA JN

23 H 17 M

23:12 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Express

00:50DNR

DANAPUR

23 H 48 M

00:38 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

07316 Muzaffarpur - SSS Hubballi Special

15:00PPTA

PATLIPUTRA

17 H 13 M

08:13 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express

14:05PNBE

PATNA JN

17 H 50 M

07:55 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12520 Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express

13:20PPTA

PATLIPUTRA

17 H 58 M

07:18 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express

13:55PNBE

PATNA JN

18 H 0 M

07:55 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15946 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express

13:35PNBE

PATNA JN

18 H 20 M

07:55 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

01066 Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Special

23:05PPTA

PATLIPUTRA

18 H 25 M

17:30 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

09046 Patna - Udhna Special

13:05PNBE

PATNA JN

18 H 28 M

07:33 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

07310 Muzaffarpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special

14:50PPTA

PATLIPUTRA

18 H 48 M

09:38 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22563 JAYNAGAR- UDHNA SF Special

06:50PNBE

PATNA JN

19 H 17 M

02:07 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12361 ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express

00:50PNBE

PATNA JN

19 H 37 M

20:27 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12545 RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved)

00:50PNBE

PATNA JN

19 H 37 M

20:27 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22948 BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp

11:55PNBE

PATNA JN

19 H 48 M

07:43 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

01044 Samastipur - Mumbai LTT Special

02:25PPTA

PATLIPUTRA

20 H 12 M

22:37 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20934 DANAPUR - UDHNA SF Express

16:40DNR

DANAPUR

21 H 17 M

13:57 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express

21:17SEE

SONPUR JN

23 H 10 M

20:27 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express

20:20SEE

SONPUR JN

24 H 7 M

20:27 KNW

KHANDWA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Sonpur Jn to Khandwa trains

Sonpur Jn to Khandwa Train Ticket Booking

Sonpur Jn and Khandwa are approximately 1133 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Sonpur Jn to Khandwa leaves at 00:50 hrs from Sonpur Jn. The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to Khandwa is the DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 1133 kilometres in approximately 17 Hours 22 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Sonpur Jn to Khandwa trains available

Sonpur Jn to Khandwa train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Sonpur Jn to Khandwa train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Sonpur Jn to Khandwa railway route, and as many as 10 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Sonpur Jn to Khandwa. Sonpur Jn to Khandwa are approximately 1133 Kilometres apart from one another.

Sonpur Jn to Khandwa Train Ticket Price

The Sonpur Jn to Khandwa train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Sonpur Jn to Khandwa train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Sonpur Jn to Khandwa

Sonpur Jn to Khandwa train time

The Sonpur Jn to Khandwa train takes between 17 Hours 22 Minutes to 23 Hours 48 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Sonpur Jn to Khandwa train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sonpur Jn to Khandwa seat availability, Sonpur Jn to Khandwa correct time table, Sonpur Jn to Khandwa list of scheduled trains, Sonpur Jn to Khandwa train status, Sonpur Jn to Khandwa train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Sonpur Jn to Khandwa trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sonpur Jn to Khandwa live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Sonpur Jn to Khandwa Train Running Information

Daily Trains 10
Distance 1133 Km
Duration 17 hrs 22 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 00:50
Last Departure 23:55

Sonpur Jn to Khandwa Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Khandwa from Sonpur Jn by train?

A) The Sonpur Jn to Khandwa distance is 1133 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sonpur Jn and Khandwa (SEE to KNW).

Q) How many trains run between Sonpur Jn and Khandwa everyday?

A) There are 8 trains to book between Sonpur Jn & Khandwa everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sonpur Jn & Khandwa on a weekly basis?

A) There are 8 trains running between Sonpur Jn & Khandwa. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sonpur Jn and Khandwa station?

A) The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to Khandwa is DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 1133 Kilometers in approximately 17H 22M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sonpur Jn to Khandwa Station?

A) The first train from Sonpur Jn to Khandwa leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Sonpur Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sonpur Jn to Khandwa?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sonpur Jn to Khandwa. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sonpur Jn to Khandwa?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sonpur Jn to Khandwa. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sonpur Jn can you board trains to Khandwa?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Khandwa are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sonpur Jn to Khandwa Station?

A) Sonpur Jn to Khandwa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sonpur Jn to Khandwa from RailYatri App.

Sonpur Jn to Khandwa Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12150 DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express 23:15 16:37 Mostly Ontime 17H 22M
12335 Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express 13:55 07:55 Irregular Ontime 18H 0M
01410 Danapur - Mumbai LTT Special 18:15 13:05 Mostly Delayed 18H 50M
15547 RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 01:20 20:27 Mostly Ontime 19H 7M
11062 JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express 18:35 15:13 Mostly Delayed 20H 38M
09026 Danapur - Valsad Special 14:30 12:43 Mostly Delayed 22H 13M
13201 Janta Express 23:55 23:12 Mostly Ontime 23H 17M
19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Express 00:50 00:38 Irregular Ontime 23H 48M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus