calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar Trains

Sonpur Jn arrow Badshahnagar

15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

SEE 22:30 arrow LKO 10:00 11H:28M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sonpur Jn and Badshahnagar are approximately 499 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Sonpur Jn and Badshahnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar leaves at 01:52 Hrs from Sonpur Jn. The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar is DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Covid Special which covers a distance of 499 Kilometers in approximately 8H 57M hours time. Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sonpur Jn from Badshahnagar by train?

A: Sonpur Jn is approximately 499 kilometers (km) far from Badshahnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sonpur Jn and Badshahnagar everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Sonpur Jn and Badshahnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sonpur Jn and Badshahnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar is DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Covid Special which covers a distance of 499 Kilometers in approximately 8H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar Station?

A: The first train from Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar leaves at 01:52 Hrs from Sonpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar Station?

A: Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sonpur Jn to Badshahnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 01:52 11:01 Mostly Delayed 9H 90M
14017 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 05:10 18:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 10M
14015 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhawana Express 05:12 18:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 80M
14007 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) 05:12 18:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 80M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 06:55 17:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M
15651 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express 07:27 19:35 Irregular Ontime 12H 80M
15097 - BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 08:10 19:35 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 08:12 23:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 48M
14523 - BARAUNI - AMBALA CANTT Harihar Express 08:47 21:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 33M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 11:25 00:20 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
02565 - DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Covid Special 11:40 20:37 Mostly Delayed 8H 57M
12565 - DARBHANGA - NEW DELHI Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp 11:40 20:37 Mostly Ontime 8H 57M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 12:22 21:42 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
14673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express 13:05 00:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 13:05 00:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
15903 - DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express 14:12 02:25 Irregular Ontime 12H 13M
15715 - KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express 15:15 04:45 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
15279 - SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express 17:27 03:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 43M
12523 - NEW JALPAIGURI - NEW DELHI SF Express 17:37 03:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 33M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 18:05 05:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
19054 - MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express 20:47 10:00 Irregular Ontime 13H 13M
19306 - KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 21:52 11:55 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 22:32 10:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 28M
11123 - BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express 22:52 11:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 53M
15203 - BARAUNI - LUCKNOW Express 23:50 12:18 Mostly Ontime 12H 28M