Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Songadh to Surendranagar Gate Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

09528 BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Special

05:26SGD

SONGADH

2 H 43 M

08:09 SRGT

SURENDRANAGAR GATE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

09572 BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Express Special

09:10SGD

SONGADH

2 H 41 M

11:51 SRGT

SURENDRANAGAR GATE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

09534 BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Special

14:34SGD

SONGADH

2 H 35 M

17:09 SRGT

SURENDRANAGAR GATE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12972 BHAVNAGAR T - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express

18:57SGD

SONGADH

2 H 0 M

20:57 SRGT

SURENDRANAGAR GATE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19209 BHAVNAGAR T - OKHA Express

22:36SGD

SONGADH

2 H 7 M

00:43 SRGT

SURENDRANAGAR GATE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

12941 BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express

18:18SGD

SONGADH

1 H 46 M

20:04 JVN

JORAWARNAGAR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22964 BHAVNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express

18:18SGD

SONGADH

1 H 46 M

20:04 JVN

JORAWARNAGAR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22936 PALITANA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp

20:50SGD

SONGADH

1 H 55 M

22:45 JVN

JORAWARNAGAR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Songadh to Surendranagar Gate trains

Songadh to Surendranagar Gate Train Ticket Booking

Songadh and Surendranagar Gate are approximately 139 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Songadh to Surendranagar Gate leaves at 05:26 hrs from Songadh. The fastest train from Songadh to Surendranagar Gate is the BHAVNAGAR T - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express which covers a distance of 139 kilometres in approximately 2 Hours 0 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Songadh to Surendranagar Gate trains available

Songadh to Surendranagar Gate train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Songadh to Surendranagar Gate train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Songadh to Surendranagar Gate railway route, and as many as 8 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Songadh to Surendranagar Gate. Songadh to Surendranagar Gate are approximately 139 Kilometres apart from one another.

Songadh to Surendranagar Gate Train Ticket Price

The Songadh to Surendranagar Gate train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Songadh to Surendranagar Gate train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Songadh to Surendranagar Gate

Songadh to Surendranagar Gate train time

The Songadh to Surendranagar Gate train takes between 2 Hours 0 Minutes to 2 Hours 43 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Special(09528), Express Special(09572), Special(09534), BANDRA T SF Express(12972), and others. One can also choose from trains like Special(09528), Express Special(09572), Special(09534), BANDRA T SF Express(12972), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Songadh to Surendranagar Gate train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Songadh to Surendranagar Gate seat availability, Songadh to Surendranagar Gate correct time table, Songadh to Surendranagar Gate list of scheduled trains, Songadh to Surendranagar Gate train status, Songadh to Surendranagar Gate train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Songadh to Surendranagar Gate trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Songadh to Surendranagar Gate live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Songadh to Surendranagar Gate Train Running Information

Daily Trains 8
Distance 139 Km
Duration 2 hrs 0 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 05:26
Last Departure 22:36

Songadh to Surendranagar Gate Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Surendranagar Gate from Songadh by train?

A) The Songadh to Surendranagar Gate distance is 139 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Songadh and Surendranagar Gate (SGD to SRGT).

Q) How many trains run between Songadh and Surendranagar Gate everyday?

A) There are 5 trains to book between Songadh & Surendranagar Gate everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Songadh & Surendranagar Gate on a weekly basis?

A) There are 5 trains running between Songadh & Surendranagar Gate. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Songadh and Surendranagar Gate station?

A) The fastest train from Songadh to Surendranagar Gate is BHAVNAGAR T - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 2H 0M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Songadh to Surendranagar Gate Station?

A) The first train from Songadh to Surendranagar Gate leaves at 05:26 Hrs from Songadh. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Songadh to Surendranagar Gate?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Songadh to Surendranagar Gate. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Songadh to Surendranagar Gate?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Songadh to Surendranagar Gate. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Songadh can you board trains to Surendranagar Gate?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Surendranagar Gate are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Songadh to Surendranagar Gate Station?

A) Songadh to Surendranagar Gate Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Songadh to Surendranagar Gate from RailYatri App.

Songadh to Surendranagar Gate Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09528 BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Special 05:26 08:09 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M
09572 BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Express Special 09:10 11:51 Irregular Ontime 2H 41M
09534 BHAVNAGAR T - SURENDRANAGAR Special 14:34 17:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
12972 BHAVNAGAR T - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 18:57 20:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 0M
19209 BHAVNAGAR T - OKHA Express 22:36 00:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 7M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus