Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Sohagpur to Katni South Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18233 INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express

01:00SGP

SOHAGPUR

5 H 40 M

06:40 KTES

KATNI SOUTH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13202 MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express

04:40SGP

SOHAGPUR

4 H 35 M

09:15 KTE

KATNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11271 ITARSI - BHOPAL Vindhyachal Express

17:10SGP

SOHAGPUR

5 H 45 M

22:55 KMZ

KATNI MURWARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11117 ITARSI - PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI Express

18:20SGP

SOHAGPUR

7 H 45 M

02:05 KTE

KATNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12854 BHOPAL - DURG Amarkantak SF Express

18:38SGP

SOHAGPUR

4 H 22 M

23:00 KTES

KATNI SOUTH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15017 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express

21:35SGP

SOHAGPUR

4 H 40 M

02:15 KTE

KATNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Sohagpur to Katni South
Sohagpur to Katni South trains

Sohagpur to Katni South Train Ticket Booking

Sohagpur and Katni South are approximately 285 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Sohagpur to Katni South leaves at 01:00 hrs from Sohagpur. The fastest train from Sohagpur to Katni South is the BHOPAL - DURG Amarkantak SF Express which covers a distance of 285 kilometres in approximately 4 Hours 22 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Sohagpur to Katni South trains available

Sohagpur to Katni South train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Sohagpur to Katni South train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Sohagpur to Katni South railway route, and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Sohagpur to Katni South. Sohagpur to Katni South are approximately 285 Kilometres apart from one another.

Sohagpur to Katni South Train Ticket Price

The Sohagpur to Katni South train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Sohagpur to Katni South train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Sohagpur to Katni South

Sohagpur to Katni South train time

The Sohagpur to Katni South train takes between 4 Hours 22 Minutes to 7 Hours 45 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Narmada Express(18233), Janta Express(13202), Vindhyachal Express(11271), CHHEOKI Express(11117), Kashi Express(15017) and others. One can also choose from trains like Narmada Express(18233), Janta Express(13202), Vindhyachal Express(11271), CHHEOKI Express(11117), Kashi Express(15017) that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Sohagpur to Katni South train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sohagpur to Katni South seat availability, Sohagpur to Katni South correct time table, Sohagpur to Katni South list of scheduled trains, Sohagpur to Katni South train status, Sohagpur to Katni South train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Sohagpur to Katni South trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sohagpur to Katni South live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Sohagpur to Katni South Train Running Information

Daily Trains 6
Distance 285 Km
Duration 4 hrs 22 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 01:00
Last Departure 21:35

Sohagpur to Katni South Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Katni South from Sohagpur by train?

A) The Sohagpur to Katni South distance is 285 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sohagpur and Katni South (SGP to KTES).

Q) How many trains run between Sohagpur and Katni South everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Sohagpur & Katni South everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sohagpur & Katni South on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Sohagpur & Katni South. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sohagpur and Katni South station?

A) The fastest train from Sohagpur to Katni South is BHOPAL - DURG Amarkantak SF Express which covers a distance of 285 Kilometers in approximately 4H 22M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sohagpur to Katni South Station?

A) The first train from Sohagpur to Katni South leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Sohagpur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sohagpur to Katni South?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sohagpur to Katni South. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sohagpur to Katni South?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sohagpur to Katni South. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sohagpur can you board trains to Katni South?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Katni South are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sohagpur to Katni South Station?

A) Sohagpur to Katni South Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sohagpur to Katni South from RailYatri App.

Sohagpur to Katni South Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18233 INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 01:00 06:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
13202 MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 04:40 09:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
11271 ITARSI - BHOPAL Vindhyachal Express 17:10 22:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
11117 ITARSI - PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI Express 18:20 02:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
12854 BHOPAL - DURG Amarkantak SF Express 18:38 23:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
15017 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 21:35 02:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M

Top Train Booking Routes