Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sirhind Jn (SIR) to Moradabad (MB) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

03152 JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Special

03:07 SIR

SIRHIND JN

6 H 40 M

09:47 MB

MORADABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04650 AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Special

17:05 SIR

SIRHIND JN

7 H 7 M

00:12 MB

MORADABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03308 FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Special

21:20 SIR

SIRHIND JN

6 H 30 M

03:50 MB

MORADABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05212 AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Special

22:45 SIR

SIRHIND JN

6 H 22 M

05:07 MB

MORADABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02318 AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Akal Takht Special

09:10 SIR

SIRHIND JN

5 H 42 M

14:52 MB

MORADABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04674 AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Exp Special

17:05 SIR

SIRHIND JN

7 H 5 M

00:10 MB

MORADABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Sirhind Jn to Moradabad

Wish to travel from Sirhind Jn to Moradabad on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Sirhind Jn to Moradabad train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Sirhind Jn and Moradabad railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Sirhind Jn to Moradabad (SIR to MB). Sirhind Jn and Moradabad are approximately 328 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Sirhind Jn to Moradabad leaves at 03:07 Hrs from Sirhind Jn. The fastest train from Sirhind Jn to Moradabad is AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Special which covers a distance of 328 Kilometers in approximately 6H 22M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sirhind Jn to Moradabad seat availability, Sirhind Jn to Moradabad correct time table, Sirhind Jn to Moradabad list of scheduled trains, Sirhind Jn to Moradabad train status, Sirhind Jn to Moradabad train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Sirhind Jn to Moradabad all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sirhind Jn to Moradabad live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Moradabad in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Sirhind Jn to Moradabad Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

328 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 22 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Sirhind Jn to Moradabad Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Moradabad from Sirhind Jn by train?

A) The Sirhind Jn to Moradabad distance is 328 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sirhind Jn and Moradabad (SIR to MB).

Q) How many trains run between Sirhind Jn and Moradabad everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Sirhind Jn & Moradabad everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sirhind Jn & Moradabad on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Sirhind Jn & Moradabad. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sirhind Jn and Moradabad station?

A) The fastest train from Sirhind Jn to Moradabad is AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Special which covers a distance of 328 Kilometers in approximately 6H 22M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sirhind Jn to Moradabad Station?

A) The first train from Sirhind Jn to Moradabad leaves at 03:07 Hrs from Sirhind Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sirhind Jn to Moradabad?

A) There are a total of 4 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sirhind Jn to Moradabad. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sirhind Jn to Moradabad?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sirhind Jn to Moradabad. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sirhind Jn can you board trains to Moradabad?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Moradabad are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sirhind Jn to Moradabad Station?

A) Sirhind Jn to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sirhind Jn to Moradabad from RailYatri App.

Sirhind Jn to Moradabad Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03152 JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Special 03:07 09:47 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
04650 AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Special 17:05 00:12 Irregular Ontime 7H 7M
03308 FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Special 21:20 03:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
05212 AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Special 22:45 05:07 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M