calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Sirhind Jn to Kathua Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sirhind Jn and Kathua are approximately 249 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sirhind Jn to Kathua and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Sirhind Jn and Kathua every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sirhind Jn to Kathua leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Sirhind Jn. The fastest train from Sirhind Jn to Kathua is RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express which covers a distance of 249 Kilometers in approximately 4H 43M hours time. Sirhind Jn to Kathua Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Sirhind Jn to Kathua Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sirhind Jn from Kathua by train?

A: Sirhind Jn is approximately 249 kilometers (km) far from Kathua by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sirhind Jn and Kathua everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Sirhind Jn and Kathua station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sirhind Jn and Kathua station?

A: The fastest train from Sirhind Jn to Kathua is RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express which covers a distance of 249 Kilometers in approximately 4H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sirhind Jn to Kathua Station?

A: The first train from Sirhind Jn to Kathua leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Sirhind Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sirhind Jn to Kathua Station?

A: Sirhind Jn to Kathua Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Sirhind Jn to Kathua Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sirhind Jn to Kathua Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 02:25 07:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 02:37 08:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 36M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 09:48 14:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
14609 - RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express 22:05 02:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 22:40 03:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M