calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sini Jn to Rourkela Trains

Sini Jn arrow Rourkela

58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger

SINI 07:08 arrow ROU 10:45 3H:36M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58113 - TATANAGAR - BILASPUR Passenger

SINI 18:17 arrow ROU 21:55 3H:37M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Sini Jn to Rourkela Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sini Jn and Rourkela are approximately 133 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sini Jn to Rourkela and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Sini Jn and Rourkela every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sini Jn to Rourkela leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Sini Jn. The fastest train from Sini Jn to Rourkela is HOWRAH - TITLAGARH Ispat SF Express which covers a distance of 133 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours time. Sini Jn to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Sini Jn to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sini Jn from Rourkela by train?

A: Sini Jn is approximately 133 kilometers (km) far from Rourkela by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sini Jn and Rourkela everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Sini Jn and Rourkela station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sini Jn and Rourkela station?

A: The fastest train from Sini Jn to Rourkela is HOWRAH - TITLAGARH Ispat SF Express which covers a distance of 133 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sini Jn to Rourkela Station?

A: The first train from Sini Jn to Rourkela leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Sini Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sini Jn to Rourkela Station?

A: Sini Jn to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Sini Jn to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sini Jn to Rourkela Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18005 - HOWRAH - JAGDALPUR Samaleshwari Express 02:15 04:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 06:30 09:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
58111 - TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger 07:09 10:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 36M
13288 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp 08:54 11:31 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
12871 - HOWRAH - TITLAGARH Ispat SF Express 11:12 13:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 21M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 15:55 18:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
58113 - TATANAGAR - BILASPUR Passenger 18:18 21:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 20:35 23:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M