calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Singrauli to New Katni Jn Trains

Singrauli arrow New Katni Jn

51680 - CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger

SGRL 09:13 arrow KTE 17:05 7H:42M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51676 - CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger

SGRL 22:50 arrow KTE 07:20 8H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Singrauli to New Katni Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Singrauli and New Katni Jn are approximately 257 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Singrauli to New Katni Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Singrauli and New Katni Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Singrauli to New Katni Jn leaves at 04:45 Hrs from Singrauli. The fastest train from Singrauli to New Katni Jn is SINGRAULI - MADAN MAHAL Intercity Express which covers a distance of 257 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours time. Singrauli to New Katni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Singrauli to New Katni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Singrauli from New Katni Jn by train?

A: Singrauli is approximately 257 kilometers (km) far from New Katni Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Singrauli and New Katni Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Singrauli and New Katni Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Singrauli and New Katni Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Singrauli to New Katni Jn is SINGRAULI - MADAN MAHAL Intercity Express which covers a distance of 257 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Singrauli to New Katni Jn Station?

A: The first train from Singrauli to New Katni Jn leaves at 04:45 Hrs from Singrauli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Singrauli to New Katni Jn Station?

A: Singrauli to New Katni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Singrauli to New Katni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Singrauli to New Katni Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11652 - SINGRAULI - MADAN MAHAL Intercity Express 04:45 09:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
18009 - SANTRAGACHI - AJMER Weekly Express 05:02 11:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 28M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 05:02 11:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
19607 - KOLKATA - MADAR Weekly Express 05:02 11:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
13025 - HOWRAH - BHOPAL Weekly Express 05:15 11:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
51680 - CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger 09:23 17:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
22167 - SINGRAULI - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 09:55 14:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
22166 - SINGRAULI - BHOPAL SF Express 20:20 01:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
51676 - CHOPAN - KATNI Passenger 23:00 07:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M