Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) to Lumding Jn (LMG) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

03281 DIBRUGARH - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Special

08:05 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

4 H 50 M

12:55 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05968 LEDO - RANGIYA Special

08:41 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

5 H 9 M

13:50 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

05903 DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Special

10:30 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

4 H 48 M

15:18 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05909 DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Special

12:43 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

4 H 42 M

17:25 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05670 DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Intercity Special

15:40 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

7 H 35 M

23:15 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05960 DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Special (via Guwahati)

21:37 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

6 H 8 M

03:45 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05902 TINSUKIA - LUMDING Special

10:56 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

8 H 14 M

19:10 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

05928 NEW TINSUKIA - RANGIYA Special

08:44 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

5 H 6 M

13:50 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

05933 NEW TINSUKIA - AMRITSAR Special

10:30 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

4 H 48 M

15:18 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05642 NEW TINSUKIA - SILCHAR Special

20:39 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

4 H 41 M

01:20 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02250 NEW TINSUKIA - KSR BENGALURU SF Special

20:42 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

4 H 43 M

01:25 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02503 DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special

21:22 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

4 H 26 M

01:48 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05906 DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek SF Special

21:50 SLGR

SIMALUGURI JN

4 H 48 M

02:38 LMG

LUMDING JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn

Wish to travel from Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Simaluguri Jn and Lumding Jn railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn (SLGR to LMG). Simaluguri Jn and Lumding Jn are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn leaves at 08:05 Hrs from Simaluguri Jn. The fastest train from Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn is DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Special which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 42M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn seat availability, Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn correct time table, Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn list of scheduled trains, Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn train status, Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Lumding Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

232 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 42 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

6

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Lumding Jn from Simaluguri Jn by train?

A) The Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn distance is 232 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Simaluguri Jn and Lumding Jn (SLGR to LMG).

Q) How many trains run between Simaluguri Jn and Lumding Jn everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Simaluguri Jn & Lumding Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Simaluguri Jn & Lumding Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Simaluguri Jn & Lumding Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Simaluguri Jn and Lumding Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn is DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Special which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 42M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn Station?

A) The first train from Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn leaves at 08:05 Hrs from Simaluguri Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn?

A) There are a total of 7 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Simaluguri Jn can you board trains to Lumding Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Lumding Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn Station?

A) Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn from RailYatri App.

Simaluguri Jn to Lumding Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03281 DIBRUGARH - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Special 08:05 12:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
05968 LEDO - RANGIYA Special 08:41 13:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 9M
05903 DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Special 10:30 15:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
05909 DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Special 12:43 17:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 42M
05670 DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Intercity Special 15:40 23:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
05960 DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) 21:37 03:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 8M
05902 TINSUKIA - LUMDING Special 10:56 19:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 14M