calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna Trains

Siliguri Jn arrow Rajendra Nagar Patna

Planning Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Siliguri Jn and Rajendra Nagar Patna are approximately 474 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Siliguri Jn and Rajendra Nagar Patna every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Siliguri Jn. The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna is DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 474 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours time. Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Siliguri Jn from Rajendra Nagar Patna by train?

A: Siliguri Jn is approximately 474 kilometers (km) far from Rajendra Nagar Patna by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Siliguri Jn and Rajendra Nagar Patna everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Siliguri Jn and Rajendra Nagar Patna station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Siliguri Jn and Rajendra Nagar Patna station?

A: The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna is DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 474 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna Station?

A: The first train from Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Siliguri Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna Station?

A: Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Siliguri Jn to Rajendra Nagar Patna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 01:30 13:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M
15624 - KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 01:30 13:25 Irregular Ontime 11H 55M
12520 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 03:15 13:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
13281 - NEW TINSUKIA - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Weekly Exp 03:40 14:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
01666 - AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special 12:15 22:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
12423 - DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 13:10 21:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
14019 - AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp 13:25 22:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
14037 - SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Express (Starts 6 April) 13:25 22:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
02423 - DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 13:45 21:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 13:43 01:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 27M
20501 - AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express 13:50 22:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
02501 - AGARTALA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 14:10 22:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
13247 - KAMAKHYA - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Capital Express 14:17 04:15 Irregular Ontime 13H 58M
13245 - NEW JALPAIGURI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Capital Exp 15:00 05:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
12505 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp 17:25 03:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 18:25 04:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
15632 - GUWAHATI - BARMER Express 18:25 04:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 18:25 04:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 22:45 12:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 23:50 13:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M