calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Siliguri Jn arrow Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

Planning Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Siliguri Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn are approximately 696 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Siliguri Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Siliguri Jn. The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 696 Kilometers in approximately 10H 45M hours time. Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Siliguri Jn from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train?

A: Siliguri Jn is approximately 696 kilometers (km) far from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Siliguri Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Siliguri Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Siliguri Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 696 Kilometers in approximately 10H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: The first train from Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Siliguri Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Siliguri Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special 01:30 17:37 Mostly Delayed 16H 70M
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 01:30 17:37 Mostly Ontime 16H 70M
15624 - KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 01:30 17:54 Irregular Ontime 16H 24M
12520 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 03:15 16:54 Mostly Ontime 13H 39M
01666 - AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special 12:15 01:48 Mostly Delayed 13H 33M
12423 - DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 13:10 00:54 Mostly Ontime 11H 44M
14019 - AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp 13:25 01:43 Irregular Ontime 12H 18M
14037 - SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Express (Starts 6 April) 13:25 01:43 Irregular Ontime 12H 18M
02423 - DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 13:45 00:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 13:43 05:32 Mostly Ontime 15H 49M
20501 - AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express 13:50 02:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 30M
02501 - AGARTALA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 14:10 02:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 10M
12505 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp 17:25 07:02 Mostly Ontime 13H 37M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 18:25 09:02 Irregular Ontime 14H 37M
15632 - GUWAHATI - BARMER Express 18:25 08:59 Irregular Ontime 14H 34M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 18:25 09:04 Irregular Ontime 14H 39M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 22:45 16:34 Mostly Ontime 17H 49M
05955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Covid Special 22:45 16:34 Mostly Delayed 17H 49M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 23:50 17:37 Mostly Ontime 17H 47M