Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) to Pakur (PKR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Nearby

03176 SILCHAR - SEALDAH Kanchanjunga Festival Special

07:50 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

6 H 7 M

13:57 PKR

PAKUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03148 BAMANHAT - SEALDAH Uttar Banga Special

17:55 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

6 H 0 M

23:55 PKR

PAKUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

03150 ALIPUR DUAR - SEALDAH Kanchan Kanya Special

20:00 SGUJ

SILIGURI JN

6 H 39 M

02:39 PKR

PAKUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05662 KAMAKHYA - RANCHI Weekly Special

21:27 SGUJ

SILIGURI JN

6 H 4 M

03:31 PKR

PAKUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02256 KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special

03:02 SGUJ

SILIGURI JN

6 H 6 M

09:08 PKR

PAKUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05640 KAMAKHYA - PURI Special (Via Adra)

03:25 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

5 H 43 M

09:08 PKR

PAKUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03174 AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjunga Festival Special

08:00 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

5 H 57 M

13:57 PKR

PAKUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02262 HALDIBARI - KOLKATA Intercity Special

09:45 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

5 H 2 M

14:47 PKR

PAKUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02508 SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Aronai SF Special

14:40 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

5 H 40 M

20:20 PKR

PAKUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05930 NEW TINSUKIA - TAMBARAM Special

23:50 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

5 H 40 M

05:30 PKR

PAKUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05630 SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Weekly Special

23:50 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

5 H 40 M

05:30 PKR

PAKUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Siliguri Jn to Pakur

Wish to travel from Siliguri Jn to Pakur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Siliguri Jn to Pakur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Siliguri Jn and Pakur railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Siliguri Jn to Pakur (SGUJ to PKR). Siliguri Jn and Pakur are approximately 306 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Siliguri Jn to Pakur leaves at 07:50 Hrs from Siliguri Jn. The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Pakur is BAMANHAT - SEALDAH Uttar Banga Special which covers a distance of 306 Kilometers in approximately 6H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Siliguri Jn to Pakur seat availability, Siliguri Jn to Pakur correct time table, Siliguri Jn to Pakur list of scheduled trains, Siliguri Jn to Pakur train status, Siliguri Jn to Pakur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Siliguri Jn to Pakur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Siliguri Jn to Pakur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Pakur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Siliguri Jn to Pakur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

306 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Siliguri Jn to Pakur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Pakur from Siliguri Jn by train?

A) The Siliguri Jn to Pakur distance is 306 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Siliguri Jn and Pakur (SGUJ to PKR).

Q) How many trains run between Siliguri Jn and Pakur everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Siliguri Jn & Pakur everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Siliguri Jn & Pakur on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Siliguri Jn & Pakur. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Siliguri Jn and Pakur station?

A) The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Pakur is BAMANHAT - SEALDAH Uttar Banga Special which covers a distance of 306 Kilometers in approximately 6H 0M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Siliguri Jn to Pakur Station?

A) The first train from Siliguri Jn to Pakur leaves at 07:50 Hrs from Siliguri Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Siliguri Jn to Pakur?

A) There are a total of 4 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Siliguri Jn to Pakur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Siliguri Jn to Pakur?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Siliguri Jn to Pakur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Siliguri Jn can you board trains to Pakur?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Pakur are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Siliguri Jn to Pakur Station?

A) Siliguri Jn to Pakur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Siliguri Jn to Pakur from RailYatri App.

Siliguri Jn to Pakur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03176 SILCHAR - SEALDAH Kanchanjunga Festival Special 07:50 13:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 7M
03148 BAMANHAT - SEALDAH Uttar Banga Special 17:55 23:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 0M
03150 ALIPUR DUAR - SEALDAH Kanchan Kanya Special 20:00 02:39 Mostly Ontime 6H 39M
05662 KAMAKHYA - RANCHI Weekly Special 21:27 03:31 Mostly Delayed 6H 4M