calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn Trains

Siliguri Jn arrow New Farakka Jn

Planning Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Siliguri Jn and New Farakka Jn are approximately 278 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Siliguri Jn and New Farakka Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Siliguri Jn. The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn is NEW JALPAIGURI - HOWRAH Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 278 Kilometers in approximately 3H 52M hours time. Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Siliguri Jn from New Farakka Jn by train?

A: Siliguri Jn is approximately 278 kilometers (km) far from New Farakka Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Siliguri Jn and New Farakka Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Siliguri Jn and New Farakka Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Siliguri Jn and New Farakka Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn is NEW JALPAIGURI - HOWRAH Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 278 Kilometers in approximately 3H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn Station?

A: The first train from Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn leaves at 02:55 Hrs from Siliguri Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn Station?

A: Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Siliguri Jn to New Farakka Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15942 - DIBRUGARH - JHAJHA Weekly Express 02:55 08:22 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
15640 - KAMAKHYA - PURI Express 03:30 08:22 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
12042 - NEW JALPAIGURI - HOWRAH Shatabdi Express 05:30 09:22 Mostly Ontime 3H 52M
13174 - AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjungha Exp 07:50 13:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
13176 - SILCHAR - SEALDAH Kanchanjunga Express 07:50 13:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
15644 - KAMAKHYA - PURI Weekly Express 08:10 14:22 Irregular Ontime 6H 12M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 14:30 19:12 Mostly Ontime 4H 42M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 14:30 19:17 Mostly Ontime 4H 47M
12514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 14:30 19:17 Mostly Ontime 4H 47M
15620 - KAMAKHYA - GAYA Weekly Express 15:40 21:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
23142 - HALDIBARI - SEALDAH Teesta Torsa Link Express 16:00 21:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
13142 - NEW ALIPURDUAR - SEALDAH Teesta Torsa Exp 16:00 21:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
15960 - DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Express 17:05 22:42 Irregular Ontime 5H 37M
13148 - BAMANHAT - SEALDAH Uttar Banga Express 18:00 23:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
12346 - GUWAHATI - HOWRAH Saraighat SF Express 19:35 00:12 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M
13150 - ALIPUR DUAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Kanchan Kanya Exp 19:57 01:46 Mostly Ontime 5H 49M
15662 - KAMAKHYA - RANCHI Express 21:15 02:42 Irregular Ontime 5H 27M
05955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Covid Special 22:45 04:17 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 22:45 04:17 Mostly Ontime 5H 32M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 23:50 04:47 Irregular Ontime 4H 57M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 23:50 04:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
15630 - SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express 23:50 04:42 Irregular Ontime 4H 52M