Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) to Malda Town (MLDT) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03176 SILCHAR - SEALDAH Kanchanjunga Festival Special

08:00 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 25 M

12:25 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02514 GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD Festival Special

14:40 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 10 M

18:50 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03142 NEW ALIPURDUAR - SEALDAH Torsa Festival Special

16:00 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 40 M

20:40 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05960 DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Covid Special

17:00 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

5 H 0 M

22:00 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02346 GUWAHATI - HOWRAH Saraighat Covid Special

19:40 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

3 H 55 M

23:35 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02344 NEW JALPAIGURI - SEALDAH Festival Special

20:00 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

3 H 45 M

23:45 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02378 NEW ALIPURDUAR - SEALDAH Padatik Covid SF Special

20:55 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

3 H 45 M

00:40 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05955 DIBRUGARH - DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special

23:35 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 0 M

03:35 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03182 SILGHAT TOWN - KOLKATA Kaziranga Covid Special

01:30 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 50 M

06:20 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02256 KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special

03:02 SGUJ

SILIGURI JN

4 H 33 M

07:35 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03174 AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjunga Festival Special

07:50 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 25 M

12:15 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02510 GUWAHATI - BENGALURU CANTT Covid SF Special

14:40 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 10 M

18:50 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02250 NEW TINSUKIA - KSR BENGALURU Covid Special

14:40 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 10 M

18:50 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02508 SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Aronai Covid Special

14:40 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 10 M

18:50 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05962 DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Special

17:00 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

5 H 0 M

22:00 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02612 NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Covid Special

21:15 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 45 M

02:00 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02552 KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Special

21:55 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 5 M

02:00 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05648 GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special

23:58 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 2 M

04:00 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05930 NEW TINSUKIA - TAMBARAM Covid Special

23:58 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

4 H 2 M

04:00 MLDT

MALDA TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Siliguri Jn to Malda Town

Wish to travel from Siliguri Jn to Malda Town on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Siliguri Jn to Malda Town train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Siliguri Jn and Malda Town railway route and as many as 8 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Siliguri Jn to Malda Town (SGUJ to MLDT). Siliguri Jn and Malda Town are approximately 233 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Siliguri Jn to Malda Town leaves at 08:00 Hrs from Siliguri Jn. The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Malda Town is NEW JALPAIGURI - SEALDAH Festival Special which covers a distance of 233 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Siliguri Jn to Malda Town seat availability, Siliguri Jn to Malda Town correct time table, Siliguri Jn to Malda Town list of scheduled trains, Siliguri Jn to Malda Town train status, Siliguri Jn to Malda Town train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Siliguri Jn to Malda Town all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Siliguri Jn to Malda Town live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Malda Town in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Siliguri Jn to Malda Town Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

233 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 45 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Siliguri Jn to Malda Town Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Siliguri Jn from Malda Town by train?

A) Siliguri Jn is approximately 233 kilometers (km) far from Malda Town by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Siliguri Jn from Malda Town (SGUJ to MLDT).

Q) How many trains runs between Siliguri Jn and Malda Town everyday?

A) As many as 8 trains runs between Siliguri Jn and Malda Town station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Siliguri Jn and Malda Town station?

A) The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Malda Town is NEW JALPAIGURI - SEALDAH Festival Special which covers a distance of 233 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from SGUJ to MLDT.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Siliguri Jn to Malda Town Station?

A) The first train from Siliguri Jn to Malda Town leaves at 08:00 Hrs from Siliguri Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Siliguri Jn to Malda Town Station?

A) Siliguri Jn to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Siliguri Jn to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Siliguri Jn to Malda Town Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03176 SILCHAR - SEALDAH Kanchanjunga Festival Special 08:00 12:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
02514 GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD Festival Special 14:40 18:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
03142 NEW ALIPURDUAR - SEALDAH Torsa Festival Special 16:00 20:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
05960 DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Covid Special 17:00 22:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 0M
02346 GUWAHATI - HOWRAH Saraighat Covid Special 19:40 23:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
02344 NEW JALPAIGURI - SEALDAH Festival Special 20:00 23:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
02378 NEW ALIPURDUAR - SEALDAH Padatik Covid SF Special 20:55 00:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
05955 DIBRUGARH - DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special 23:35 03:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 0M