calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn Trains

Siliguri Jn arrow Khagaria Jn

12407 - NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved)

NJP 08:15 arrow KGG 13:45 5H:30M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Siliguri Jn and Khagaria Jn are approximately 308 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Siliguri Jn and Khagaria Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Siliguri Jn. The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn is KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 308 Kilometers in approximately 5H 20M hours time. Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Siliguri Jn from Khagaria Jn by train?

A: Siliguri Jn is approximately 308 kilometers (km) far from Khagaria Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Siliguri Jn and Khagaria Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Siliguri Jn and Khagaria Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Siliguri Jn and Khagaria Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn is KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 308 Kilometers in approximately 5H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn Station?

A: The first train from Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Siliguri Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn Station?

A: Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Siliguri Jn to Khagaria Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15624 - KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 01:30 08:16 Irregular Ontime 6H 46M
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 01:30 08:16 Mostly Ontime 6H 46M
12520 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 03:15 09:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 48M
13281 - NEW TINSUKIA - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Weekly Exp 03:40 09:02 Irregular Ontime 5H 22M
15903 - DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express 04:00 09:29 Mostly Ontime 5H 29M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 04:00 09:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 04:20 11:07 Irregular Ontime 6H 47M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 06:15 12:52 Mostly Ontime 6H 37M
12407 - NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) 08:15 13:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
19602 - NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Express 08:15 13:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12523 - NEW JALPAIGURI - NEW DELHI SF Express 08:15 13:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
01666 - AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special 12:15 18:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
15621 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Express 13:45 18:52 Irregular Ontime 5H 70M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 13:43 21:33 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
19306 - KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 13:50 18:52 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
13247 - KAMAKHYA - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Capital Express 14:17 22:13 Irregular Ontime 7H 56M
13245 - NEW JALPAIGURI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Capital Exp 15:00 22:13 Mostly Ontime 7H 13M
12505 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp 17:25 23:06 Mostly Ontime 5H 41M
15655 - KAMAKHYA - SMVD KATRA Express 18:25 23:59 Irregular Ontime 29H 34M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 18:25 23:59 Irregular Ontime 5H 34M
15632 - GUWAHATI - BARMER Express 18:25 23:59 Irregular Ontime 5H 34M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 18:25 23:59 Irregular Ontime 5H 34M
15653 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 21:50 03:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
15651 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express 21:50 03:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
15626 - AGARTALA - DEOGHAR Express 23:50 05:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M