calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Siliguri Jn to Barh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Siliguri Jn and Barh are approximately 410 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Siliguri Jn to Barh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Siliguri Jn and Barh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Siliguri Jn to Barh leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Siliguri Jn. The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Barh is GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) which covers a distance of 410 Kilometers in approximately 9H 33M hours time. Siliguri Jn to Barh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Siliguri Jn to Barh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Siliguri Jn from Barh by train?

A: Siliguri Jn is approximately 410 kilometers (km) far from Barh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Siliguri Jn and Barh everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Siliguri Jn and Barh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Siliguri Jn and Barh station?

A: The fastest train from Siliguri Jn to Barh is GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) which covers a distance of 410 Kilometers in approximately 9H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Siliguri Jn to Barh Station?

A: The first train from Siliguri Jn to Barh leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Siliguri Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Siliguri Jn to Barh Station?

A: Siliguri Jn to Barh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Siliguri Jn to Barh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Siliguri Jn to Barh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 01:30 11:03 Mostly Ontime 9H 33M
13247 - KAMAKHYA - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Capital Express 14:17 01:30 Irregular Ontime 11H 13M
13245 - NEW JALPAIGURI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Capital Exp 15:00 01:36 Mostly Ontime 10H 36M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 23:50 12:14 Mostly Ontime 12H 24M