calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Siddhpur arrow Ahmedabad Jn

54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

SID 18:30 arrow ADI 21:35 3H:3M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

SID 21:45 arrow ADI 02:30 4H:43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Siddhpur and Ahmedabad Jn are approximately 104 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Siddhpur and Ahmedabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 02:22 Hrs from Siddhpur. The fastest train from Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn is AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express which covers a distance of 104 Kilometers in approximately 1H 53M hours time. Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Siddhpur from Ahmedabad Jn by train?

A: Siddhpur is approximately 104 kilometers (km) far from Ahmedabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Siddhpur and Ahmedabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Siddhpur and Ahmedabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Siddhpur and Ahmedabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn is AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express which covers a distance of 104 Kilometers in approximately 1H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 02:22 Hrs from Siddhpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Siddhpur to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 02:22 04:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 06:20 09:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
14806 - BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express 10:21 13:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 12:15 14:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 12:42 15:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
19412 - AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express 13:05 14:58 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 13:41 17:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 29M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 16:23 19:16 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
14803 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 17:13 20:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 18:32 21:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 18:46 22:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 14M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 21:47 02:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M