calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn Trains

Shujalpur arrow Ujjain Jn

59320 - BHOPAL - UJJAIN Passenger

SJP 08:28 arrow UJN 11:00 2H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59394 - BHOPAL - DAHOD Fast Passenger

SJP 14:05 arrow UJN 16:45 2H:38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shujalpur and Ujjain Jn are approximately 103 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Shujalpur and Ujjain Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Shujalpur. The fastest train from Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn is NAGPUR - INDORE Trishatabdi SF Express which covers a distance of 103 Kilometers in approximately 1H 27M hours time. Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shujalpur from Ujjain Jn by train?

A: Shujalpur is approximately 103 kilometers (km) far from Ujjain Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shujalpur and Ujjain Jn everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Shujalpur and Ujjain Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shujalpur and Ujjain Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn is NAGPUR - INDORE Trishatabdi SF Express which covers a distance of 103 Kilometers in approximately 1H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn Station?

A: The first train from Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Shujalpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn Station?

A: Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shujalpur to Ujjain Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 00:07 02:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 00:07 02:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
19304 - BHOPAL - INDORE Express 00:34 02:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 60M
19302 - YASVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Weekly Express 01:02 03:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
19306 - KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 01:27 03:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 01:27 03:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 43M
12914 - NAGPUR - INDORE Trishatabdi SF Express 02:58 04:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 27M
18234 - BILASPUR - INDORE Narmada Express 05:57 08:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
14320 - BAREILLY - INDORE Weekly Express 06:24 09:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 41M
59320 - BHOPAL - UJJAIN Passenger 08:30 11:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 09:10 11:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
18245 - BILASPUR - BIKANER Express 10:40 12:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 10:41 12:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M
19314 - RAJENDRA NAGAR - INDORE Express 11:03 12:45 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
11703 - REWA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 11:03 12:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
19322 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - INDORE Express (via Faizabad) 11:03 12:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
19422 - PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express 11:20 13:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
59394 - BHOPAL - DAHOD Fast Passenger 14:07 16:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 18:09 20:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 56M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 19:37 21:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 19:37 21:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 19:37 21:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 19:37 21:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 19:37 21:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 20:19 22:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 20:19 22:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 26M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 20:41 23:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 21:27 23:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 21:57 23:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 38M
22830 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHUJ Weekly SF Express 22:21 00:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M