Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn Trains (3 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12495 BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express

06:00BKN

BIKANER JN

2 H 35 M

08:35 DNA

DEGANA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12467 Leelan SF Express

06:25BKN

BIKANER JN

3 H 32 M

09:57 DNA

DEGANA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express

17:45SGNR

SHRI GANGANAGAR

8 H 27 M

02:12 DNA

DEGANA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express

19:50BKN

BIKANER JN

2 H 44 M

22:34 DNA

DEGANA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22632 Anuvrat SF Express

15:30BKN

BIKANER JN

2 H 53 M

18:23 DNA

DEGANA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express

01:45BKN

BIKANER JN

2 H 58 M

04:43 DNA

DEGANA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express

02:45BKN

BIKANER JN

2 H 58 M

05:43 DNA

DEGANA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Express

22:30BKN

BIKANER JN

3 H 6 M

01:36 DNA

DEGANA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express

18:30BKN

BIKANER JN

3 H 10 M

21:40 DNA

DEGANA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express

17:30SGNR

SHRI GANGANAGAR

8 H 42 M

02:12 DNA

DEGANA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn trains

Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn Train Ticket Booking

Shri Ganganagar and Degana Jn are approximately 218 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn leaves at 06:00 hrs from Shri Ganganagar. The fastest train from Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn is the PRATAP EXPRESS which covers a distance of 218 kilometres in approximately 2 Hours 35 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn trains available

Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn railway route, and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn. Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn are approximately 218 Kilometres apart from one another.

Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn Train Ticket Price

The Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn

Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn train time

The Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn train takes between 2 Hours 35 Minutes to 8 Hours 27 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn seat availability, Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn correct time table, Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn list of scheduled trains, Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn train status, Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 5
Distance 218 Km
Duration 2 hrs 35 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 06:00
Last Departure 17:45

Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Degana Jn from Shri Ganganagar by train?

A) The Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn distance is 218 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Shri Ganganagar and Degana Jn (SGNR to DNA).

Q) How many trains run between Shri Ganganagar and Degana Jn everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Shri Ganganagar & Degana Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Shri Ganganagar & Degana Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Shri Ganganagar & Degana Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Shri Ganganagar and Degana Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn is PRATAP EXPRESS which covers a distance of 218 Kilometers in approximately 2H 35M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn Station?

A) The first train from Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Shri Ganganagar. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Shri Ganganagar can you board trains to Degana Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Degana Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn Station?

A) Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn from RailYatri App.

Shri Ganganagar to Degana Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12495 BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 06:00 08:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
12467 Leelan SF Express 06:25 09:57 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
22982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express 17:45 02:12 Mostly Ontime 8H 27M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus